Canada Tenders - 21 May 2018

26 tenders published in Canada on 21 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 May 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Logistics, Meters, Security Systems, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Logistics, Meters, Security Systems, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

257538 A fully functional one-ton truck with a fixed plow (5P315-180252 / A) / Dump Truck With Plow Parks (5P315-180252 / A) Deadline27 Jun 2018 257539 UWORFPCN-1358 - Supply of High Quality Grade Flow Meters Deadline06 Jun 2018 257545 Snow removal equipment for a truck (W0106-18J300/A) Deadline29 May 2018 257547 TIME AND ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline06 Jun 2018 257549 041027 - Supply of Street Light Base Adapters with Hardware Deadline28 May 2018 257550 Installation of New Traffic Control Devices Deadline24 May 2018 257551 Armoured Car Services (1000340769) Deadline08 Jun 2018 257552 Thermal Imaging Cameras Deadline01 Jun 2018 257556 Asset Management Strategy and Policy RFP Deadline01 Jun 2018 257564 NOI 18-021 Q-Free TCS International Inc.-Licensing and Support of the Parking Guidance System Deadline12 Jun 2018 257566 Water Meters and Accessories Deadline07 Jun 2018 257568 Acquisition of IP Video Cameras and Accessories for Highway Surveillance (Montréal Region) Deadline05 Jun 2018 257570 Cargo Transport Services (1000340769) / Armored Car Services (1000340769) Deadline08 Jun 2018 257571 Helicopter Recovery Service - Timmins (9F064-170974/A) Deadline04 Jun 2018 257572 Supply one (1) 2018 30 ton (tilt top) tag trailer. Deadline05 Jun 2018 257574 RIFLE PLATE (M7594-186822/A) Deadline30 May 2018 257576 Gooseneck Enclosed Trailer Deadline01 Jun 2018 257581 POINT OF SALES SOLUTION (21120-164184 / C) / POINT OF SALE SOLUTION (21120-164184 / C) Deadline26 May 2018 257583 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials on part of Autoroute 40 (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline19 Jun 2018 257600 Supervisory Control & Data Acquition (SCADA) System, Fist Culture Station, Fort Qu Appelle, SK Deadline18 Jun 2018 257601 Parking Equipment Deadline11 Jun 2018 257602 Task and Solutions Professional Services - Solution based Stream 2 - Business Consultant / Change Ma Deadline06 Jun 2018 257604 ND-RFT-15-2018 - Sweeper Attachment Deadline30 May 2018 257607 Supply and Installation of Video Equipment Deadline25 May 2018 257609 Installation of a generator - Poste Saint-Jean-Baptiste (U333) Deadline14 Jun 2018 257610 Acquisition of a Contant, Model C-1016D (or equivalent), 2017 (or newer) snowblower - Maximum of 500 hours of wear Deadline04 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us