Canada Tenders - 28 May 2018

27 tenders published in Canada on 28 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 28 May 2018, across industries like Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Ambulance Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Ambulance Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

258788 Wireless Data Devices and Accessories Deadline13 Jun 2018 258790 Audit Services for the Audit of the Management of Aging IT Systems Deadline07 Jun 2018 258791 tender_9098 - HMMS03077 - High Definition Video Towers Deadline22 Jun 2018 258794 RFQ - Flail Mower Deadline08 Jun 2018 258795 FORD POLICE INTERCEPTOR UTILITY VEHICLES Deadline01 Jun 2018 258796 Heavy Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled Deadline07 Jun 2018 258797 Air Ambulance (helicopter & fixed wing Deadline01 Jun 2018 258801 Ice Machine for the Town of Innisfail Deadline08 Jun 2018 258804 Energy Efficiency Alberta Program Evaluation, Measurement & Verification Deadline08 Jun 2018 258806 SINGLE AXLE DUMP TRUCKS 35,000 LBS GVW Deadline14 Jun 2018 258807 Public Address Systems Deadline31 May 2018 258810 Acquisition of a dump semi-trailer Deadline07 Jun 2018 258812 Installation of safety barriers in the parking lot - Simone-Desjardins School Gouin et Perras Pavilion Deadline12 Jun 2018 258813 SUPPLY OF WATER METERS WITH REGISTERS AND A RADIO COMMUNICATION RELAY SYSTEM Deadline27 Jun 2018 258816 Supply & Delivery of Foam Trailers for Emergency Response Crews Deadline11 Jun 2018 258818 Installation Of Video Management System Upgrade At 1750 Dugald Road Deadline06 Jun 2018 258820 TZ-50DC Trailer Boom Lift Deadline01 Jun 2018 258822 Supply Two (2) New Four Wheel Turf Sweepers Deadline12 Jun 2018 258824 2018 City of St. Albert Fibre Optic Installation Program Deadline06 Jun 2018 258833 Case, Identification Badge (201805092) Deadline12 Jun 2018 258835 Bulletproof vests (M7594-186823 / A) / CARRIER FLAT RIFLE (M7594-186823 / A) Deadline11 Jun 2018 258872 Supply & Delivery of One (1) 4x4 Tractor With Rear Mount Mower Deadline28 Jun 2018 258877 9010-18-4575 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 251 and 208 (Estrie). Deadline12 Jun 2018 258878 Acquisition of a 2018 2018 Vantage V4X All-Terrain Medical Evacuation Vehicle and its 2018 Trailer Deadline12 Jun 2018 258879 Anti-backflow devices and water meters (CLSC of East-of-Montreal, CHSLD François-Séguenot, CHSLD Judith-Jasmine) Deadline12 Jun 2018 258880 CARRIER PLATE RIFLE (M7594-186823/A) Deadline11 Jun 2018 258960 Enterprise Asset Management Software Supplier Qualification Deadline18 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us