Canada Tenders - 18 June 2018

27 tenders published in Canada on 18 June 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 June 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

262906 Rough Terrain, Diesel Engine Driven, 3-Wheel, Trailer-Tail Transported Forklift Truck (W8476-185871/ Deadline25 Jul 2018 262907 Fire Hydrant Upper Body Replacement Deadline28 Jun 2018 262909 Acquisition of a Euro NCAP Vehicle Target (EVT) Towing System Deadline02 Jul 2018 262911 JACK, AIRCRAFT LANDING GEAR (W8485-195123/A) Deadline25 Jul 2018 262915 SCOOT Vehicular Detection Installation at Existing Traffic Control Devices Deadline04 Jul 2018 262917 Supply and Delivery of Counterbalance Rider Sit-Down Forklifts Trucks Deadline10 Jul 2018 262918 Supply of Fire Protection Vehicles, Various Locations throughout Newfoundland & Labrador Deadline03 Jul 2018 262919 Dry Chemical and CO2 Fire Extinguishers Deadline22 Jun 2018 262921 Aircraft Spare Parts for the Bell 429 (T8493-180015/A) Deadline18 Jun 2018 262923 MPIRFP2862 - Request for Proposal #2862, Virtual Reality Goggles Deadline19 Jun 2018 262924 Sale of Fire Truck Deadline26 Jun 2018 262928 RFB#061418-Flow Meter Deadline05 Jul 2018 262931 BR2 Units 7 and 8 Generator Switchgear Replacement - Supply Deadline13 Jul 2018 262935 Aircraft Part for the Bell 429 (T8493-180015 / A) / Aircraft Spare Parts for the Bell 429 (T8493-180015 / A) Deadline18 Jun 2018 262937 Lake Major WSP Butterfly Valves Deadline20 Jun 2018 262938 2019 Plow/Dump Truck Tender Deadline29 Jun 2018 262939 SUPPLY OF 15MVA MOBILE SUBSTATION Deadline31 Jul 2018 262942 Supply of Fire Protection Vehicles, Various Locations throughout Newfoundland & Labrador Deadline03 Jul 2018 262943 Transit Fare Mobile Payment System Deadline20 Jul 2018 262945 ENMAX 18-1781 Supply & Delivery of Current Transformers Deadline05 Jul 2018 262946 CRIC, ATTERISSEUR, AERONEF (W8485-195123/A) / JACK, AIRCRAFT LANDING GEAR (W8485-195123/A) Deadline25 Jul 2018 262947 Acquisition of a video surveillance and access control solution Deadline18 Jul 2018 262949 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for the airport road and Montmagny Airport (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline03 Jul 2018 262952 Tender for the Purchase of a 2018 Half Ton Truck Deadline27 Jun 2018 262962 SIMULATOR TRAINING FOR AIR AMBULANCE PILOTS Deadline03 Jul 2018 263120 Waste Management Services Deadline05 Jul 2018 263134 Pictou County Solid Waste Management System, a division of Pictou County Shared Services Authority, invites Proposals to supply a Plastic Removal System Deadline28 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us