Canada Tenders - 2 July 2018

36 tenders published in Canada on 2 July 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 2 July 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

265408 Supply of a new tanker truck Deadline08 Jul 2018 265410 Ground Handling Operations at Toronto Pearson International Airport Deadline08 Jul 2018 265418 Light Bars for Fire Trucks Deadline16 Jul 2018 265420 Side Loading Garbage Trucks Deadline02 Aug 2018 265422 19-RFSO-38927 - Human Resource and Recruitment Services Deadline13 Jul 2018 265424 Supply and Delivery of Pole Mounted and Mobile Trailer Speed Warning Signs Deadline17 Jul 2018 265428 School Bus, 44 Passengers (W8476-195927/A) Deadline07 Aug 2018 265430 WINTERIZATION KIT,GUIDED MISSILE LAUNCHER (W8482-194441/A) Deadline14 Aug 2018 265433 PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM UPGRADE ELIJAH SMITH SCHOOL WHITEHORSE, YUKON 2018/2019 Deadline18 Jul 2018 265434 Install Emergency Generator Load Bank Deadline06 Jul 2018 265435 Six (6) Ton Trailer Mounted Portable Asphalt Recycler & Hot Box Deadline11 Jul 2018 265436 Acquisition of RT-Range Real-time Position Ranging and Tracking Modules for RT s Deadline16 Jul 2018 265440 Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline12 Jul 2018 265442 Fire Fighting, Rescue and Safety Equipment Deadline17 Jul 2018 265444 Automated Licence Plate Recognition (ALPR) Hardware & Software Deadline26 Jul 2018 265446 PV RFP 2018-11-SWP FLEET VEHICLE - STREET SWEEPER Deadline18 Jul 2018 265449 Three Wheel Mechanical Sweeper Supply & Delivery Deadline10 Jul 2018 265450 TELECOM EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION Deadline18 Jul 2018 265453 RITHiM-001-18 - Web-Based Enterprise Resource Management Service Deadline27 Jul 2018 265454 Supply and installation of water meters Deadline17 Jul 2018 265456 Wholesale Naval Tugboats (W8472-185713 / B) / Naval Large Tugs (W8472-185713 / B) Deadline30 Aug 2018 265457 ACQUISITION OF BUNKER SUITS FOR THE INTERMUNICIPAL FIRE SAFETY REGIME OF TÉMISCAMINGUE Deadline20 Aug 2018 265458 Purchase of two (2) trailers Deadline17 Jul 2018 265459 Standard Military Sleeping Bags (W8486-195105 / A) / Sleeping Bag Systems - WORDS (W8486-195105 / A) Deadline03 Aug 2018 265462 EQUIPEMENT DE CHAUFFAGE,LANCE-MISSILES (W8482-194441/A) / WINTERIZATION KIT,GUIDED MISSILE LAUNCHER (W8482-194441/A) Deadline14 Aug 2018 265464 Duplicate - Optical character recognition (OCR) Deadline10 Aug 2018 265467 1 Medium Dump Truck (EP955-183028 / A) / 1 Heavy Flatbed Truck with Crane Deadline08 Aug 2018 265470 Supply of Energy Dispersive X-Ray Fluorescence Spectroscopy (EDXRF) Instrument for Analysis of Elements on Air Filters Deadline24 Jul 2018 265471 4 WD 1/2 ton Truck Deadline12 Jul 2018 265474 RFP - Standing Offer for the Purchase of Heavy Duty Trucks Deadline24 Jul 2018 265477 Supply of Butterfly Valve for Point Lepreau Generating Station Deadline13 Jul 2018 265486 Call for Interest - Acquisition of a Business Process Virtualization System from the Human Resources, Communications and Legal Affairs Branch Deadline10 Jul 2018 265587 Excise Stamp System (1000329938) Deadline08 Aug 2018 265658 Security Control Systems (EQ754-190761/A) Deadline19 Jul 2018 265661 Ballistic Blankets (W8486-184658/AS) Deadline01 Aug 2018 265681 GPS-Fleet vehicle tracking system Deadline21 Jul 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us