Canada Tenders - 16 July 2018

31 tenders published in Canada on 16 July 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 16 July 2018, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

267573 POINT OF SALE SOLUTION (21120-164184/C) Deadline17 Jul 2018 267575 Traffic Light installation at the intersection of Princess Blvd. and Newfoundland Drive Deadline30 Jul 2018 267576 BR1300G APC Back UPS Deadline14 Aug 2018 267577 Traffic Signal Construction Deadline13 Aug 2018 267578 Supply & Installation of Facility Access Control Systems Deadline07 Aug 2018 267579 TELECOM EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION Deadline18 Jul 2018 267580 Remotely Operated Shooting Station - Letter of Interest (W8486-184951 / A) / Remote Weapon System - Letter of Interest (W8486-184951 / A) Deadline31 Aug 2018 267581 Sweepers (W8476-195928 / A) / Turf Sweepers (W8476-195928 / A) Deadline21 Aug 2018 267584 Rotary Park Surveillance Camera System Deadline14 Aug 2018 267586 Badge, Collar (201804889) Deadline17 Jul 2018 267589 Card Access Control System (31970-180986 / B) / Card Access Control System (31970-180986 / B) Deadline21 Aug 2018 267590 Installation of New Traffic Control Devices Deadline30 Jul 2018 267591 105RFQ18EZ:Asset Management Consulting Services Deadline02 Aug 2018 267592 Installation of New Traffic Control Devices Deadline30 Jul 2018 267593 Sheet-Fed Printing and Finishing of LCBO Holiday Gift Card Carriers Deadline20 Jul 2018 267594 Spectrum Analyzer and accessories (W8486-195349) Deadline26 Jul 2018 267595 MOBILE WASHROOMS AND TRAILER Deadline26 Jul 2018 267601 6608-18-4681 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials from the airport road and Montmagny Airport. Deadline26 Jul 2018 267603 Armoured Car Service Deadline21 Aug 2018 267604 Fleet Management Services Deadline27 Jul 2018 267606 Portable Fire Extinguisher Inspections Deadline26 Jul 2018 267623 6809-18-0101 - Installation and enhancement of guardrails on the territory of the Chibougamau Service Center (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Chibougamau). Deadline07 Aug 2018 267628 CCTV system for the visit booths at the Regional Reception Centre (RRC) (21120-185773/B) Deadline24 Jul 2018 267630 Remote Weapon System - Letter of Interest (W8486-184951/A) Deadline31 Aug 2018 267633 Turf Sweepers (W8476-195928/A) Deadline21 Aug 2018 267634 Ambulance Turnaround, Norway House Hospital, Norway House, Manitoba (ET025-190852/A) Deadline02 Aug 2018 267637 Satellite Space Segment Capacity Service/Teleport Services and associated service for Remote site St Deadline31 Jul 2018 267638 Emergency Generator System for Search & Rescue Station (FP802-180069) Deadline27 Jul 2018 267729 Branch Manager, Light Rail Transit Expansion & Renewal Deadline20 Jul 2018 267755 INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM FOR MILLENNIUM LIBRARY Deadline10 Aug 2018 267883 Police Ammunition Deadline19 Jul 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us