Canada Tenders - 23 July 2018

16 tenders published in Canada on 23 July 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 23 July 2018, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

268812 Project: tender_9616 - RFB#071918-Flow Meter-Huron Deadline09 Aug 2018 268813 Athletic Wear Clothing for Calgary Fire Department Deadline20 Aug 2018 268814 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE (1) ENGINE DRIVEN 4" PUMP WITH TRAILER Deadline13 Aug 2018 268823 Request for Proposal for Internet Service for MHC Deadline20 Aug 2018 268825 Electronic Document and Records Management System (EDRMS) Deadline24 Jul 2018 268828 2018 Town of Westlock Financial Audit Services RFP Deadline20 Aug 2018 268830 Rough Terrain, Diesel Engine Driven, 3-Wheel, Trailer-Tail Transported Forklift Truck (W8476-185871/ Deadline08 Aug 2018 268831 Fire Pumper Trucks Deadline15 Aug 2018 268832 IDENTITY SERVICES AND ACCESS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (iSAMS) (G9292-190257/A) Deadline10 Aug 2018 268834 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE (1) PULL TYPE ROAD SWEEPER Deadline14 Aug 2018 268836 Modifications of existing 70 Ton Heavy equipment Trailer systems to meet Federal and Provincial Tran Deadline28 Aug 2018 268839 TRAINING AMMUNITION, INDIVIDUAL STANDING OFFER AGREEMENT, DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND LAND RESOURCES, 118007661, WPS Deadline03 Aug 2018 268841 INDUSTRIAL WASHERS FOR THE OUTAOUAIS CISSS Deadline08 Aug 2018 268846 ACQUISITION AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL EQUIPMENT and FIRST AID SUPPLIES (103704) Deadline30 Jul 2018 268849 FIRE FIGHTING, RESCUE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Aug 2018 268898 For Supply of one (1) Sport Utility Pursuit Rated Vehicle Command and Control Unit for the Fire Chie Deadline02 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us