Canada Tenders - 6 August 2018

31 tenders published in Canada on 6 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 6 August 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

270998 Supply & Delivery of Self Propelled Turf Sweepers Deadline28 Aug 2018 271005 IDENTITY SERVICES AND ACCESS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (iSAMS) (G9292-190257/A) Deadline24 Aug 2018 271006 Aircraft Rescue Fire Fighting Vehicle (ARFFV) (W8476-195941/A) Deadline27 Aug 2018 271008 Aluminum Boat with Trailer (T5013-180007/A) Deadline28 Aug 2018 271013 Supply and installation of Level 2 Electric vehicle charging stations (7) (01B46-18-048) Deadline21 Aug 2018 271019 Nozzle, Fire equipment (W8482-194758/A) Deadline12 Sep 2018 271027 Supply and Delivery of an Electric Vehicle for Fleet Deadline22 Aug 2018 271028 Supply & Delivery of One (1) New Tandem Truck complete with Snow Clearing Attachments Deadline17 Aug 2018 271031 Sale of Used Multiscan Barcode Readers Deadline13 Aug 2018 271036 Supply & Delivery of Self Propelled Turf Sweepers Deadline28 Aug 2018 271037 Uninterrupted Power Supply Deadline20 Aug 2018 271040 Identity Management Specialist (ECCL-RFP-18-0036) Deadline21 Aug 2018 271041 Infrared Repairs Runway 05-23, Airport Blanc Sablon - Transport Canada (EF997-190634 / A) Deadline21 Aug 2018 271042 60 Foot Diesel Powered Articulated Transit Buses Deadline31 Aug 2018 271044 Supply and Delivery of Compact Sweeper with Suction Hose Attachment Deadline17 Aug 2018 271045 RCMP NHQ Asset Management Support (M7594-183721 / A) Deadline20 Aug 2018 271046 Portable Diesel Generator (W3555-191942 / A) Deadline18 Sep 2018 271048 Panasonic IP Network Cameras Deadline23 Aug 2018 271050 18-511 (AS) Implementation of a security and video surveillance platform and replacement of security cameras Deadline11 Sep 2018 271051 Maintenance and Support Agreement for the MITEL IP Phone System and Related Servers Deadline05 Sep 2018 271052 7007-18-4531 - Snow removal, ice clearing and supply of materials for Route 157 (Mauricie-Center-du-Québec) Deadline04 Sep 2018 271056 CRIC, ATTERRISSEUR, AERONEF (W8485-195189/A) / JACK, AIRCRAFT LANDING GEAR (W8485-195189/A) Deadline10 Sep 2018 271057 RFQ - Supply and Deliver One (1) New Tandem Axle Enclosed Trailer Deadline17 Aug 2018 271059 Supply of 2 sweepers with natural gas powered engine (CNG) Deadline17 Sep 2018 271060 New Traffic Signals - Wright Ave. at Wilkinson Ave. Deadline17 Aug 2018 271061 Acquisition and commissioning of an automatic passenger counting system Deadline28 Aug 2018 271062 Truck, Tractor, HGV (01R11-19-C018) / Truck, Tractor, Heavy (01R11-19-C018) Deadline21 Aug 2018 271064 Supply of De-Icing Road Salt 2018-2020 Deadline05 Sep 2018 271066 RFI - MULTI ROLE BOAT (MRB) (W8472-155557/B) Deadline16 Aug 2018 271067 2018-0058 - RP - Mass Notification Solution Deadline28 Aug 2018 271297 Supply, Delivery, Training and Implementation of an Enterprise asset management software solution Deadline04 Sep 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us