Canada Tenders - 24 August 2018

25 tenders published in Canada on 24 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 August 2018, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, RFID, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, RFID, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

274282 Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of the Road Network Deadline11 Sep 2018 274288 Acquisition of Three (3) New Motor Vehicles Brand Name Ford Police Interceptor Sedan 2019 Deadline06 Sep 2018 274289 Installation of charging stations for electric vehicles, Borough of Verdun Deadline11 Sep 2018 274293 Supply & Deliver Street Lighting Power Enclosure Parts Deadline28 Aug 2018 274297 Construction of a temporary terminal - Rouyn-Noranda Regional Airport Deadline14 Sep 2018 274298 used truck 10 wheels with snow removal equipment Deadline07 Sep 2018 274299 Portable Traffic Signals - NB Deadline07 Sep 2018 274300 Supply Seven (7) New Special Transit Busses Deadline06 Sep 2018 274301 35 KW Generator Deadline10 Sep 2018 274302 Three (3) Latest Model Galvanized Dump Trailers - NB Deadline12 Sep 2018 274304 Site C Design and Supply of Generator Circuit Breaker Deadline30 Oct 2018 274305 DND Security ID Cards (W6369-18RFI1/A) Deadline01 Sep 2018 274306 Purchase of six (6) dump semi-trailers Deadline24 Sep 2018 274307 Provision of clothing for police and fire safety services Deadline11 Sep 2018 274308 Supply Seven (7) New Special Transit Busses Deadline06 Sep 2018 274311 Electric Meter Supply Deadline18 Sep 2018 274326 RFID-2018 - RFID Infrastructure at Canadian PILs Deadline07 Sep 2018 274329 Remote Weapon System - Letter of Interest (W8486-184951/A) Deadline14 Sep 2018 274332 Water Meter Supply and Option of Replacement Deadline02 Oct 2018 274335 4.5 m SOLAS Rescue Boats (F7044-180034 / A) / 4.5-Meter SOLAS Rescue Boats (F7044-180034 / A) Deadline02 Oct 2018 274469 Aircraft Launching, Landing and Ground Handling Equipment Deadline30 Aug 2018 274472 Municipal Election Cyber Security Audit Deadline06 Sep 2018 274475 Identity Management Specialist (ECCL-RFP-18-0036) Deadline06 Sep 2018 274479 Weapon system Modelling and simulation (W7701-166176/B) Deadline06 Sep 2018 274480 Remote Weapon System - Letter of Interest (W8486-184951/A) Deadline14 Sep 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us