Canada Tenders - 26 November 2018

24 tenders published in Canada on 26 November 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 26 November 2018, across industries like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

288801 Acquisition of security certificates Deadline11 Dec 2018 288810 Aerial Bucket Truck Deadline06 Dec 2018 288812 Tractor with Mounted Snowblower (5P300-180792/A) Deadline03 Jan 2019 288816 Soft Body Armour system (47419-190603/A) Deadline18 Dec 2018 288817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL EQUIPMENT (104246) Deadline17 Dec 2018 288818 Flight motion simulator system (W7701-176479/B) Deadline15 Jan 2019 288819 Military Personnel Research and Analysis (W7714-176423/A) Deadline08 Jan 2019 288820 Armoured Car Services (1000340769B) Deadline13 Dec 2018 288822 Supply of De-Icing Road Salt 2019-2020 Deadline03 Jan 2019 288823 Level IV Body Armour Deadline06 Dec 2018 288824 Fire Hoses Deadline10 Dec 2018 288827 STANDING OFFER AGREEMENT (SOA) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEEPING FIRE HOSE Deadline04 Dec 2018 288828 Fire Protection Systems Deadline06 Dec 2018 288829 ISOA-TCII, MILITARY UNIFORM SHIRT, 118016806, DM Deadline06 Dec 2018 288832 Travel Trailer -AB Deadline03 Dec 2018 288834 Supply & Delivery of One (1) Bariatric Ambulance Deadline14 Dec 2018 288836 Acquisition of uninterruptible power supply (UPS) systems for IP telephony Deadline14 Dec 2018 288838 Modular Close Combat System (W0103-198011 / A) / Close Quarters Battlehouse (W0103-198011 / A) Deadline03 Jan 2019 288841 Acquisition of security certificates Deadline11 Dec 2018 288843 Pre-purchase of new substations and modification of the generator Deadline12 Dec 2018 288845 Weapons and related equipment for the MSP Deadline10 Jan 2019 288862 Design and supply of a boarding bridge for Isle-aux-Coudres Deadline10 Dec 2018 288867 Aircraft Boarding Stairs Vehicle (W8476-195937/A) Deadline10 Jan 2019 288884 Standing Offer for the Supply and Delivery of Ride Cards And Transfers for Greater Sudbury Transit Services Deadline19 Dec 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us