Canada Tenders - 10 December 2018

23 tenders published in Canada on 10 December 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 10 December 2018, across industries like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

291013 NAIT U Building Switchgear Upgrade (Equipment Only) Deadline10 Jan 2019 291057 Armoured Car Services (1000340769B) Deadline13 Dec 2018 291060 Portable Restroom Trailers (5P119-180791/A) Deadline11 Jan 2019 291062 One (1) New Custom Triple Combination Fire Engine Deadline10 Jan 2019 291063 Surrogate Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Aircraft Services (W6399-19KH28/A) Deadline13 Dec 2018 291064 Tenders are invited for Supply And Delivery Of Six (6) Land Ambulances Deadline18 Dec 2018 291065 Tenders are invited for Supply And Installation Of 12 Security Cameras Deadline17 Dec 2018 291067 Regina Transit Department Uniform Tactical Shirts, Pants, Shorts and Golf Shirts Deadline20 Dec 2018 291068 Advanced Decision Support for First Responder Command and Control (EN578-170003/27) Deadline31 Jan 2019 291071 SUPPLY OF 4 x 2 CAB PRISONER TRANSPORT VEHICLE; 118016405, JH Deadline13 Dec 2018 291073 Tenders are invited for Supply Of Excitation Transformer For Holyrood Unit 3 - Holyrood, Nl Deadline19 Dec 2018 291076 Ballistic Body Armour Deadline21 Dec 2018 291079 NAIT U Building Switchgear Upgrade (Equipment Only) Deadline10 Jan 2019 291081 Upgrade Public Address System Deadline28 Dec 2018 291083 ACQUISITION AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL, GENERAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT (104246) Deadline08 Jan 2019 291085 Tenders are invited for Video Surveillance Management System Deadline07 Jan 2019 291086 SUPPLY HIGH SPEED INTERNET CONNECTION-CENTER 200 Deadline19 Dec 2018 291087 Supply & Install Police Vehicle Equipment Deadline18 Dec 2018 291088 Live Sound PA System Equipment Deadline11 Jan 2019 291090 FORD POLICE INTERCEPTOR UTILITY VEHICLE Deadline21 Dec 2018 291091 Tenders are invited for Integrated PA and In-House Phone System Replacement at Ossington/Old Orchard JPS Deadline09 Jan 2019 291148 BALLISTIC SHELTERS Deadline17 Dec 2018 291313 Security ID Printing Passes/Cards (M7594-190171/A) Deadline08 Jan 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us