Canada Tenders - 14 December 2018

19 tenders published in Canada on 14 December 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 December 2018, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

292170 GLOVES, DUTY, INSULATED (M7594-193973/A) Deadline09 Jan 2019 292196 2018-12-12-Shell-Place-Video-Surveillance-Camera-Expansion Deadline19 Dec 2018 292198 Medium Helicopter Request for Proposals Deadline21 Jan 2019 292199 Fire Suppression System Deadline15 Jan 2019 292200 Printing and Finishing of LCBO CR80 Gift Cards – Year Round Edition Deadline01 Feb 2019 292203 The Supply, Delivery and Installation of One (1) Doppler Radar System Deadline11 Feb 2019 292205 Anti-vehicle-ram barriers Deadline25 Jan 2019 292207 Halifax Energy Metering Project (18-22088) / Halifax Energy Metering Project (18-22088) Deadline21 Jan 2019 292208 Card Printers (47419-192717/A) Deadline21 Jan 2019 292209 Supply and delivery of shoes (shoes, ankle boots and winter boots) for the police department of the agglomeration of Longueuil Deadline17 Jan 2019 292212 Arrangement of twenty-four (24) city buses Deadline10 Jan 2019 292213 Acquisition of a 6-wheel truck (4X2) dump truck Deadline08 Jan 2019 292214 TUBE EQUIPPED, NON METALLIC, FLEXIBLE, FIRE FIGHTING (W8482-195071 / A) / HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC, FIRE FIGHTING (W8482-195071 / A) Deadline22 Jan 2019 292216 The purchase of 31 transformers for the overhead network Deadline14 Jan 2019 292217 Supply and installation of a 2018 or 2019 new detachable snowblower with a minimum capacity of 2,750 metric tons / hour Deadline10 Jan 2019 292218 Supply and installation of a new 1MW generator at the Ville-Sept-Îles water plant Deadline22 Jan 2019 292222 Self-Propelled Snow Blower for Kingston (Norman Rogers) Airport Deadline19 Jan 2019 292303 Print Separate Stocks of Authorization Cards (Security) (M7594-190171 / A) / Security ID Printing Passes / Cards (M7594-190171 / A) Deadline08 Jan 2019 292335 FREDRICTON SSC/PASSPORT CONSOLIDATION (100012038) Deadline21 Dec 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us