Canada Tenders - 14 January 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 14 January 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 January 2019, across industries like Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

296133 Acquisition of a portable hyperspectral camera Deadline29 Jan 2019 296137 Supply of 380 water meters Deadline28 Jan 2019 296141 Provision of a detachable snow blower Deadline30 Jan 2019 296153 Sewer and Water Meter Stock Items for One (1) Year Term Deadline31 Jan 2019 296158 2019-TP-07 Acquisition of a ten-wheel dump truck Deadline25 Jan 2019 296160 Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60HN-16ELEC for one (1) RF handheld spectrum analyzer, with supplied accessories (or equivalent) (category 3. Deadline22 Jan 2019 296162 Acquisition of seven (7) trailer speed display panels Deadline28 Jan 2019 296168 Certification and maintenance of protective clothing for firefighting Deadline28 Jan 2019 296172 Supply of Electric Vehicle Charging Station (DCFC) Deadline14 Jan 2019 296176 SECURE SOCKET LAYER (SSL) CERTIFICATES Deadline25 Jan 2019 296178 Tenders are invited for Armored Courier Services Deadline30 Jan 2019 296179 Belt, Waist, Leather, Black (201903223) Deadline24 Jan 2019 296182 Dual Threat Body Armour -AB Deadline25 Jan 2019 296183 SCADA & MMI Services Deadline28 Jan 2019 296185 X-ray Inspection Systems Deadline25 Jan 2019 296187 Hard Armour Deadline24 Jan 2019 296188 Live Sound PA System Equipment Deadline22 Jan 2019 296223 Sewer and Water Meter Stock Items for One (1) Year Term (L-18) Deadline31 Jan 2019 296226 Boom Beam Aircraft Lighting Deadline29 Jan 2019 296229 Exclusive Ambulance Service Provider for the Monterey County Exclusive Operating Area Deadline01 May 2019 296308 MK316 1.62mm Long-Term Ball 175 Grit (W6399-19KG20 / A) / MK316 7.62mm Ball Long Range 175 Grain (W6399-19KG20 / A) Deadline25 Jan 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us