Canada Tenders - 21 January 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 21 January 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 January 2019, across industries like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

297322 REPLACEMENT OF 12KV FUSE WITH 12KV CIRCUIT BREAKER ON TRANSFORMER 10C AT JOINT WATER POLLUTION CONTROL PLANT – RE-BID Deadline05 Feb 2019 297324 TRANSCEIVER ANTENNA Deadline31 Jan 2019 297353 Protective AV equipment cases (EH713-183100/A) Deadline05 Feb 2019 297372 Supply One (1) New Snow Removal Vehicle Deadline07 Feb 2019 297373 Trailer Cargo/Office -AB Deadline29 Jan 2019 297376 Aerial Firefighting Simulator Software -AB Deadline29 Jan 2019 297377 Police Special Sport Utility Vehicle Deadline29 Jan 2019 297383 SCADA & MMI Services Deadline05 Feb 2019 297388 Acquisition of a conventional 10-wheel chassis truck (6X4) with rear-loading garbage dumpster Deadline05 Feb 2019 297390 SURVEILLANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS (18-2036) / FIRE ALARM MONITORING SERVICES (18-2036) Deadline28 Feb 2019 297393 Supply and installation of a flowmeter and a control panel for the new mortagne measuring point Deadline04 Feb 2019 297401 VACUUM STREET SWEEPER VEHICLE Deadline29 Jan 2019 297404 Supply and Delivery of Structural Firefighters Protective Clothing Deadline22 Feb 2019 297406 JCB 214 Backhoe, 2006, Ford F-450 snow removal truck, Ford F-550 and Peterbilt 2000 garbage trucks, 1991 GMC Topkick dump truck, 9-foot aluminum dump truck and 9-foot reversible sn Deadline05 Mar 2019 297407 Mechanical sweeper FMC 2V300, 1984, in Saint-Donat . Deadline05 Feb 2019 297413 FIRE ALARM MONITORING SERVICES (18-2036) Deadline28 Jan 2019 297415 Robot - (Unmanned Ground Vehicle) (01396-190916/A) Deadline26 Jan 2019 297417 Airfield Specialized Trucks and Trailers Deadline01 Feb 2019 297431 Acquisition, installation and integration of equipment for three (3) AWD 2019 Dodge Charger Enforcer vehicles Deadline06 Feb 2019 297433 CUSTOM DRONE PHOTO PROCESSING WORKSTATIONS Deadline23 Jan 2019 297469 Assault Headsets Deadline24 Jan 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us