Canada Tenders - 28 January 2019

27 tenders published in Canada on 28 January 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 28 January 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

298859 SIGNAL, TRAFFIC, PORTABLE, SOLAR Deadline07 Feb 2019 298865 Flight motion simulator system (W7701-176479/B) Deadline05 Feb 2019 298866 X-ray Inspection Systems Deadline01 Feb 2019 298868 Directional broadband VHF Antenna (F3063-181401/A) Deadline30 Jan 2019 298870 SIGA Motorola Radios and Peripherals Deadline31 Jan 2019 298873 Purchase for One Type III Ambulance (with GMC Cab and Chassis) Deadline27 Feb 2019 298874 Deltaport Truck Staging Facility - Major Works Construction Deadline08 Feb 2019 298876 Fire Services Uniforms Deadline08 Feb 2019 298881 One (1) Tracked Snow Machine Deadline07 Feb 2019 298882 24 Passenger Activity bus Deadline15 Feb 2019 298884 Riverview Substation Panel Construction Deadline15 Feb 2019 298969 TACTICAL CALL OUT UNIFORMS Deadline14 Feb 2019 298972 Request for Proposal Big Bend (Innisfail) Airport Improvements Deadline21 Feb 2019 298976 Pressure Washer Deadline01 Feb 2019 298983 Supply of combat clothing for the fire department Deadline12 Feb 2019 298989 Supply, Installation, and Integration of IP Video Surveillance Cameras Deadline22 Feb 2019 298990 Nova Scotia Aircraft Aerial Fire Suppression Services Deadline21 Feb 2019 298998 Electrical Sub Meters Deadline04 Feb 2019 299135 Certification System for Small Armored Ammunition Sockets (W8476-185847 / D) / Small Brass Arms Certification Equipment Deadline06 Mar 2019 299176 RADIO SET Deadline11 Feb 2019 299261 Medical & Duty Travel & Air Freight on Scheduled Airlines, Nunavut (Kitikmeot, Kivalliq, and Qikiqta Deadline15 Mar 2019 299276 Emergency air transportation service of perishable goods for Anticosti Island Deadline28 Jan 2019 299278 Purchase for One Type III Ambulance (with GMC Cab and Chassis) Deadline27 Feb 2019 299279 Contract on Demand for Aeromedical Patient Transport Service - Relief Aircraft Deadline04 Feb 2019 299291 TORONTO WATER SUPPLY VALVE AND METERING AUTOMATION Deadline20 Feb 2019 299295 Casual Charter Fixed-wing Contract Deadline29 Mar 2019 299296 Q-04-432-19 Aerial Mosquito Control Services Deadline12 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us