Canada Tenders - 7 February 2019

31 tenders published in Canada on 7 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 February 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Logistics, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Services, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Logistics, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Services, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

301671 Buy Transport Trailers For 12 Canoes (W8476-185825 / A) Deadline18 Mar 2019 301676 Supply and Delivery of File Folders and Labels Deadline26 Feb 2019 301683 Engineering Consulting Services Deadline27 Feb 2019 301687 Deicing Materials - Road Salt Deadline02 Aug 2019 301692 Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline19 Feb 2019 301695 Purchase of Camera, Dvr, Led Monitor Deadline14 Feb 2019 301701 Street Sweeper RFP Deadline13 Feb 2019 301703 Street Sweeper Deadline26 Feb 2019 301705 Street Sweeper for the Town of Innisfail Deadline22 Feb 2019 301708 PRE-QUALIFICATION REQUEST - Engineering Services Deadline01 Mar 2019 301715 Pad Transformer Deadline21 Feb 2019 301723 Waste Containers for ASL Garbage Truck Deadline19 Feb 2019 301727 Satellite Image Service for the Province of BC Deadline25 Feb 2019 301728 Ambulance and Automotive Repair Service Centre- 100 Mile House Deadline05 Mar 2019 301729 Electrical Sub Meters Deadline11 Feb 2019 301732 Electrical Meters -Testing Deadline21 Feb 2019 301734 Radios Deadline21 Feb 2019 301735 IN RESECT OF MEDIUM AND HEAVY DUTY ELECTRIC TRUCKS Deadline05 Mar 2019 301737 Aircraft Launching, Landing and Ground Handling Equipment Deadline28 Feb 2019 301744 Cyber Security Specialist (PPS-RFP-2019-033) / Cyber Security Speacialist (PPS-RFP-2019-033) Deadline22 Feb 2019 301747 Smoke Alarms and Carbon Monoxide Detectors - Fire Protection Service - 2019 Deadline27 Feb 2019 301750 Hydraulic Trailed Sweepers (5P435-190075 / C) / Tow Behind Sweepers (5P435-190075 / C) Deadline18 Mar 2019 301756 Proximity Access Cards Deadline15 Feb 2019 301759 16/19 Two (2) Ford Police Interceptor Utility L-36/19 Deadline21 Feb 2019 301765 Fire protection clothing and a filing cabinet, in Repentigny Deadline26 Feb 2019 301767 Professional Security and Police Support Services Deadline26 Feb 2019 301785 Border sawing service Deadline21 Feb 2019 301788 supply one new diesel powered tandem truck complete with tilt forward plow harness, one way plow, wing and all season dump body/spreader. Deadline21 Feb 2019 301789 Okanagan Rail Trail Signage Deadline19 Feb 2019 301800 Supplemental Engineering Services/Transit Rail Projects Deadline05 Mar 2019 301879 Upgrade Nurse Call System - Door Access - Security Deadline07 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us