Canada Tenders - 19 February 2019

17 tenders published in Canada on 19 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 February 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

304120 RFA PS20190089 - IN RESPECT OF MEDIUM AND HEAVY DUTY ELECTRIC TRUCKS Deadline05 Mar 2019 304146 Acquisition of a 100KW Mobile Generator, Including Trailer Deadline12 Mar 2019 304149 18-562 (JF) Urban Bus and Minibus Transportation Services for Employees and Clients of the Casino de Montréal Deadline21 Mar 2019 304152 Acquisition and implementation of an electronic ticketing system Deadline06 Mar 2019 304157 Acquisition of two (2) one-way snow plows, one (1) right-side plowing and one (1) left-side plowing with one (1) option. purchase clearance right side Deadline05 Mar 2019 304168 Fire Protection System-Jewish Hospital Rehabilitation Deadline05 Mar 2019 304172 Province of Quebec - Short-term charter , on request, of different types of helicopters from April 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020 Deadline15 Mar 2019 304189 2019-Tender-03 - 2019-2020-2021 Road Marking Deadline28 Feb 2019 304191 Call Centre Services (QD003-197452/A) Deadline19 Feb 2019 304193 Cyber Security program (24062-190077/A) Deadline28 Feb 2019 304195 Motion Alarm Deadline01 Mar 2019 304196 TBIPS - ERP Func.Analysts (EN912-172981/A) Deadline11 Mar 2019 304198 VOIP System Upgrade RFP Deadline08 Mar 2019 304203 Cyber Security Speacialist (PPS-RFP-2019-033) Deadline22 Feb 2019 304208 Solar Panel Installation - Divine Mercy School Deadline15 Mar 2019 304218 Identity and Access Management Implementation Services Deadline15 Mar 2019 304230 Rehabilitation of Substation 31 - Lot of concrete slabs Deadline19 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us