Canada Tenders - 22 February 2019

16 tenders published in Canada on 22 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 22 February 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Security Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Security Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

305321 Acquisition of supply of prehumidification equipment on thirteen (13) snow removal trucks, installation included Deadline11 Mar 2019 305328 Traffic Lights Boulevard Labrosse-Candiac Deadline25 Mar 2019 305332 Decals for Fleet - Police and Fire Department Deadline14 Mar 2019 305335 Printing Services on Demand Deadline02 Apr 2019 305337 Rental of machinery for sweeping streets and sidewalks on the territory of the City of Brownsburg-Chatham Deadline18 Mar 2019 305340 Acquisition of three (3) new combined-sewer-sewage combination trucks on a "Western Star 4700" truckload truck or equivalent Deadline02 Apr 2019 305343 Acquisition and Replacement of an Access Control System in Three (3) Schools - Phase 3 Deadline15 Mar 2019 305347 Ballistic helmets and communication systems for the SQ Deadline12 Mar 2019 305348 To Supply and Deliver Tandem Flat Deck Trailers Deadline28 Feb 2019 305351 RFP - Airport Equipment Winged Snow Plow Deadline11 Mar 2019 305356 Aircraft charter to Churchill, MB from various Nunavut communities and return Deadline26 Feb 2019 305358 Solicitation for Airport Security Services Provider Deadline11 Mar 2019 305359 High-Precision Survey Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) (W8476-196008/B) Deadline08 Mar 2019 305361 Vehicle Hoist (W0142-19X045/A) Deadline28 Feb 2019 305364 Naval Offboard anti-Missile Active Decoy (NOMAD) System (W8472-185712/B) Deadline18 Apr 2019 305513 RFP 00011080 - CHARTER AIR AMBULANCE ADVANCED CARE PARAMEDIC ("ACP") FLIGHT SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us