Canada Tenders - 4 March 2019

19 tenders published in Canada on 4 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 4 March 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

307205 Front End Voice Recognition Solution Deadline25 Mar 2019 307206 U.S. Embassy Residential Property Camera Perimeter Security System Deadline02 Apr 2019 307209 PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR ENLARGEMENT OF THE CASTNE FIRE AND PLANNING OF MUNICIPAL WORKSHOPS Deadline05 Apr 2019 307210 78" x 12' Dump Trailer GVWR 14,000 lb - NB Deadline15 Mar 2019 307221 Traffic Detection Camera Deadline29 Mar 2019 307224 Acquisition of IP phones and accessories Deadline18 Mar 2019 307227 Acquisition of two trucks 10 new wheels and snow removal equipment Deadline02 Apr 2019 307229 MONOCULAR NIGHT VISION DEVICES Deadline21 Mar 2019 307232 TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR THE TACTICAL SURVEILLANCE AND RECONNAISSANCE SECTION Deadline20 Mar 2019 307236 WATER SUPPLY FLOW METER AND BULK WATER FILLING STATIONS Deadline28 Mar 2019 307239 The Supply of Airport Lighting Inventory Deadline11 Mar 2019 307246 Supply of Chipper Trailers and Stump Grinders Deadline18 Mar 2019 307247 Supply and Delivery of Flame Resistant Uniforms Deadline28 Mar 2019 307253 Supply of 14.4kv Switchgear and Generator Neutral Grounding Deadline28 Mar 2019 307255 Pre-Qualification for CCTV, Access Control, Intercom– Demand Work at Various TCHC Locations Deadline31 Mar 2019 307256 X-ray Services Deadline19 Mar 2019 307268 Supply and Install of Electric Sub-metering System at Various TCHC Locations Deadline28 Mar 2019 307271 One (1) Custom Stock or Demo 2019/2020 Pumper/ Rescue Fire Truck Deadline22 Mar 2019 307279 Request for Information for Body Armour and Accessories Deadline29 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us