Canada Tenders - 14 March 2019

20 tenders published in Canada on 14 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 March 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, GIS/GPS, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, GIS/GPS, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

309952 HVAC Filter and Accessories Deadline27 Mar 2019 309956 2019-RFQ-12 Supply of Road Signs Deadline19 Mar 2019 309958 Acquisition of a crane (F3004-18N648/A) Deadline29 Apr 2019 309959 - És Hanmer - Library HVAC Upgrades Deadline21 Mar 2019 309965 ENHANCED CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION FOR YUKON SCHOOLS Deadline03 Apr 2019 309969 Supply and Installation of Water Meter Test Bench System Deadline12 Apr 2019 309973 Lease of One (1) Aerial Fire Truck for Calgary Fire Department Deadline08 Apr 2019 309977 HVAC Maintenance Contract Deadline18 Mar 2019 309980 HVAC Services in the Lower Columbia Region Deadline20 Mar 2019 309992 2019-007 - Enterprise Asset Management - Implemenation Project Manager Deadline03 Apr 2019 309993 2019-072P - Publication Printing Services for Student Recruitment Services Deadline05 Apr 2019 310000 Professional Services for Performing Work in Enterprise Architecture and Business Architecture Deadline16 Apr 2019 310001 Security Guard Service for Surveillance of Various Sites from May to November 2019 Deadline09 Apr 2019 310027 Van Vliet 600 Volt Switchgear and Transformer Deadline09 Apr 2019 310029 Five-year Enterprise GIS Strategic Implementation Plan Deadline05 Apr 2019 310030 Request for Proposal - Engineering Consulting Services Deadline01 Apr 2019 310081 HESV - Vehicular Equipment Components (195533/A) Deadline23 Apr 2019 310083 Munition Scrap Flashing Capability (W8476-196048/B) Deadline09 May 2019 310210 RECEIVER-TRANSMITTER,SONAR (W8482-195458/B) Deadline26 Mar 2019 310212 Archaeological services with under-water or marine specialization for the Ontario Waterways Unit (5P Deadline03 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us