Canada Tenders - 18 March 2019

28 tenders published in Canada on 18 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 March 2019, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

310710 X-Ray Detectors Deadline30 Apr 2019 310737 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Pay by Plate Parking Machines Deadline16 Apr 2019 310757 Notice to establish Plumbing & HVAC Master Service Agreement (MSA) Deadline11 Apr 2019 310758 purchase of a 10-wheel dump truck, year 2019 or newer, for the purposes of public works Deadline02 Apr 2019 310766 Notice of Planned Procurement - Fire Trucks Deadline25 Mar 2019 310770 Provide Three (3) New 2019 Ford Explorer Police Interceptor Utility AWD – Unit# 43, 58 & 66 Deadline02 Apr 2019 310775 19.0001 Advance Procurement Notice - ERP Software and System Integrator Deadline12 Apr 2019 310778 QU4849 - Purchase of Two (2) Ambulances Deadline17 Apr 2019 310787 Professional architectural services for the construction of a new building on the grounds of the Trait-d'Union School in Sainte-Thérèse Deadline18 Apr 2019 310790 Tier 2 Waterways - Dredging and Stabilization Deadline01 Apr 2019 310794 Professional Services for Roundabouts and Traffic Lights at Various Locations in the City of Côte Saint-Luc Deadline05 Apr 2019 310797 A.4 - One (1) level 3 ERP System Analyst (201903891) Deadline29 Mar 2019 310801 RECEIVER-TRANSMITTER,SONAR (W8482-195458/B) Deadline26 Mar 2019 310803 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NIGHT VISION GOGGLES AND ACCESSORIES (104246) Deadline15 Apr 2019 310805 19-010 2019 Fleet Services Hired Fleet Project List Deadline31 May 2019 310806 18-1705 Design, Fabricate, Supply & Deliver Aluminum Vacuum Tanker Trailers Deadline09 Apr 2019 310807 ELECTRONIC SECURITY SERVICES Deadline04 Apr 2019 310808 Provide Two (2) New 2019 Ford F-150 Police Responder Supercrew 4x4 Trucks – Unit# 72 & 74 Deadline02 Apr 2019 310809 RFP - Architectural Design & Construction Management Services Deadline28 Mar 2019 310810 U Switchgear Upgrades Deadline28 Mar 2019 310811 HVAC Services - Regina, or Saskatoon Deadline28 Mar 2019 310812 Security Cameras Deadline05 Apr 2019 310814 Supply and Delivery of Street Name Signs Deadline10 Apr 2019 310816 RFP19-11 Street Light Renewal Program Deadline08 Apr 2019 310817 Open Channel Flow Meters Deadline28 Mar 2019 310818 Ice Resurfacing Machine Self-Propelled Heavy-Duty Model - NB Deadline02 Apr 2019 310819 Purchase of a New 2018 / 2019 Model Year Four Wheel Vacuum Sweeper with Tipping Hopper Deadline23 Apr 2019 310821 Call Centre Style Cubicles Deadline22 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us