Canada Tenders - 22 March 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 22 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 22 March 2019, across industries like Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Logistics, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Logistics, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

311743 Ammunition Deadline02 Apr 2019 311767 Filing Folders and Labels (Victoria, BC) Deadline09 Apr 2019 311797 Managed Print Services Deadline30 Apr 2019 311975 SeaBus Terminal Passenger Counting System RFP Deadline12 Apr 2019 311978 19.010 NRFP Advanced Fare Collection System Deadline11 Apr 2019 311979 TFS-002-19 - ARMOURED CAR PICK UP SERVICES Deadline04 Apr 2019 311980 Two Accommodation Trailers (Prince George) Deadline10 Apr 2019 311983 Portable Electronic Road Signs (5P414-180562 / B) / Mobile Highway Sign (5P414-180562 / B) Deadline08 Apr 2019 311985 Supply of radiocommunication equipment Deadline08 Apr 2019 311986 City of Leduc 2019 Traffic Signals Invitation to Tender Deadline05 Apr 2019 311988 The Provision of Attendance Management Support Services Deadline04 Apr 2019 311989 Fraser Lake Elem-Sec School HVAC Upgrade Phase II Deadline29 Mar 2019 311990 Multi-Factor Authentication Deadline05 Apr 2019 311992 Sale of E-One Fire Trucks Deadline04 Apr 2019 311995 Aircraft charter to Pond Inlet from Clyde River one way Nunavut Deadline27 Mar 2019 311996 Aluminum gangway and steel platform (F7013-180063/A) Deadline05 Apr 2019 311999 Information Operations, Intelligence and Cyber Research Support (W7719-175382/A) Deadline08 Apr 2019 312001 MONOCULAR NIGHT VISION DEVICES (W8476-196060/A) Deadline01 Apr 2019 312003 New Transformers CFB Borden (W6854-190149/A) Deadline01 May 2019 312005 Project: tender_10945 - Digital Learning Solutions for Public Appointee Training Deadline23 Apr 2019 312008 HVAC Preventative Maintenance and Servicing Deadline30 Apr 2019 312009 PARKING MANAGEMENT Services Deadline25 Mar 2019 312010 Provide One (1) New 2019 Police Package 4x4 Medium SUV – Unit# 78 Deadline04 Apr 2019 312011 Supply and Delivery of Accessories to Outfit Police Vehicles Deadline18 Apr 2019 312012 HVAC SERVICES, Lacombe AB (01R11-20-S004) Deadline30 Apr 2019 312014 New transformers at CFB Borden (W6854-190149 / A) / New Transformers CFB Borden (W6854-190149 / A) Deadline01 May 2019 312015 Acquisition and installation of a HEJ access control system Deadline24 Apr 2019 312017 Springbank Middle HVAC Upgrades Deadline18 Apr 2019 312018 Springbank Middle HVAC Upgrades Deadline18 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us