Canada Tenders - 25 March 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 25 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 25 March 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

312128 The vendor shall provide printing, kitting and distribution services to DOH designated schools and other locations statewide. See attached for complete Scope of Work. Deadline05 Apr 2019 312147 Purchase of a multisensor UAV system Deadline12 Apr 2019 312169 Traffic Line Markings Deadline09 Apr 2019 312244 Aluminum gangway and steel platform (F7013-180063/A) Deadline05 Apr 2019 312318 Mobile Payment Technology Services Deadline22 Apr 2019 312323 Mobile Office Trailer Rentals Deadline28 Mar 2019 312335 Aluminum Boarding Bridge and Steel Deck (F7013-180063 / A) Deadline04 May 2019 312353 SMART WATER METER INSTALLATION Deadline02 Apr 2019 312357 Purchase of a multisensor UAV system Deadline12 Apr 2019 312359 Purchase of a very long-range lidar system RIEGL VZ-2000i Deadline12 Apr 2019 312363 Supply, manufacture and delivery of fire retardant clothing Deadline24 Apr 2019 312367 Contract for the supply and delivery of a compact vacuum cleaner, new Deadline18 Apr 2019 312371 Supply of radio communication equipment Deadline08 Apr 2019 312376 Scrubbers and semi-robotic washing system Deadline23 Apr 2019 312382 Building Automation HVAC system Service Agreement Deadline01 Apr 2019 312384 Help Desk Services Consulting Work Deadline29 Mar 2019 312388 Mail Room X-Ray Inspection System Deadline09 Apr 2019 312389 SeaBus Terminal Passenger Counting System RFP Deadline11 Apr 2019 312392 Building Automation & Controls System Services Deadline05 Apr 2019 312396 Traffic Measurement Radar Deadline29 Mar 2019 312460 Utility Terrain Vehicle Police MFG. POLARIS BRAND NAME OR EQUAL Deadline01 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us