Canada Tenders - 19 April 2019

37 tenders published in Canada on 19 April 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 April 2019, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

318210 Acquisition of 9 mm ammunition for SPVM service guns Deadline07 May 2019 318234 The Town of Happy Valley-Goose Bay is Requesting Walk Behind Sweeper Units. Deadline26 Apr 2019 318273 TOR 19-43Excavator Deadline03 May 2019 318281 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 15 TON CRANE Deadline08 May 2019 318324 TOR 19-43Excavator Deadline03 May 2019 318382 Design, supply and installation of a baggage conveyor system for the Rouyn-Noranda Regional Airport Deadline15 May 2019 318385 Drones for the Canada School of Public Service Deadline07 May 2019 318393 Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of the City of Saint-Basile Road Network Deadline06 May 2019 318395 Acquisition of a 2019 truck "Freightliner" 6 wheels 4 x 4 and equipment (or equivalent) Deadline07 May 2019 318411 Cégep Édouard-Montpetit snow removal 19-22 Deadline20 May 2019 318417 9108-19-4986 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Routes 109 and 20290 (Abitibi-Témiscamingue and Nord-du-Québec). Deadline24 May 2019 318421 Acquisition of a New Backhoe Loader 2018 or Greater (Lease) Deadline10 May 2019 318422 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 101 and 22608 (Abitibi-Témiscamingue). Deadline23 May 2019 318423 Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of Highways - Town of Hudson Deadline06 May 2019 318425 Keith Rd at Hendry Ave – New Traffic Signal Construction Deadline16 May 2019 318427 One (1) Mobile Bomb Squad Vehicle Deadline16 May 2019 318428 Annual Wastewater Access Vault and Sewer Collections Line Cleaning Deadline06 May 2019 318429 Purchase of One (1) Armoured Rescue Vehicle Deadline22 May 2019 318430 Tandem Plow/Dump Truck Deadline15 May 2019 318433 The Village of Pouce Coupe Flowmeter Installation Deadline30 Apr 2019 318434 Supply of water meters and accessories Deadline06 May 2019 318435 4x2 Conventional Cab Snow Plow and Gravel Box Deadline01 May 2019 318436 Supply and Delivery of Excavator 410L or equivalent 2019 new or newer Deadline09 May 2019 318437 Skid-Steer Loader Deadline01 May 2019 318439 Acquisition of a wheel loader new 2018 or 2019 Deadline14 May 2019 318441 Purchase of Fire Truck - NEW 6 WHEEL CARRIER WITH CISTERN 7 600 LITERS MINIMUM SEMI-ELLIPTICAL Deadline16 May 2019 318442 Purchase of semi-buried crane loading containers for the collection of residual materials Deadline07 May 2019 318452 PPV Patrol Cars for Lethbridge Police Service (LPS) Deadline03 May 2019 318454 Supply & Delivery of Mowers Deadline09 May 2019 318456 ONE (1) New (unused) 6 x 4 Tandem Truck with Dump Body Spreader Deadline07 May 2019 318459 TOR 19-39 Zero Turn Mowers - NB Deadline03 May 2019 318461 TOR 19-38 4x4 Crew Cab Truck - NB Deadline03 May 2019 318463 TOR 19-43Excavator - NB Deadline03 May 2019 318467 Parkade Sweeper Deadline30 Apr 2019 318469 Terminal Upgrade and New Substation Steel Structures-Transmissio Deadline03 May 2019 318470 Supply One (1) New Towed Runway Sweeper – Unit # 370 Deadline07 May 2019 318557 Maintenance and Service Management Systems for Aircraft (SGMSA) (T8086-182201 / A) Deadline23 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us