Canada Tenders - 2 May 2019

38 tenders published in Canada on 2 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 2 May 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Traffic Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Traffic Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

320339 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEEL LOADERS AND INDUSTRIAL TRACTOR LOADERS Deadline27 May 2019 320354 Installation of New Traffic Control Devices Deadline07 May 2019 320396 Supply One (1) New Combination Pole Reel Dump Trailer – Unit # 1140 Deadline14 May 2019 320417 PURCHASE OF A DETACHABLE SNOW THROWER FOR THE CITY OF WESTMOUNT Deadline17 May 2019 320427 Acquisition of a crane (F3004-18N648/A) Deadline13 May 2019 320428 SUPPLY OF MAINTENANCE AND PARTS FOR LANDA PRESSURE WASHERS BID NO. T32AL19004 Deadline21 May 2019 320431 SURPLUS - 1988 Tandem axle float trailer Deadline10 May 2019 320432 2019 Water Truck/Street SWEEPER Deadline14 May 2019 320485 Supply and Installation of Accessible Pedestrian Signals Deadline14 May 2019 320518 ONE (1) 2019 TRACTOR AND BOOM MOWER COMBINATION UNIT Deadline14 May 2019 320540 ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING SOFTWARE - NB Deadline28 May 2019 320543 Documents Printing Service - Regular (EN929-190177/A) Deadline21 May 2019 320547 W8476-206093/A - Ambulance type 1 4x4 (W8476-206093/A) Deadline10 Jun 2019 320551 Supply of Mobile Crew Trailers Deadline14 May 2019 320554 40mm Launchers (21120-193993/B) Deadline29 May 2019 320560 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Routes 108 and 216, including the two roundabouts (Estrie). Deadline03 Jun 2019 320568 ENCLOSED TRAILERS (E60HP-19TRLR/A) Deadline01 Apr 2024 320569 ACQUISITION OF THREE (3) NEW PATROL VEHICLES POLICE DODGE CHARGER 2019 or 2020 Deadline28 May 2019 320572 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Autoroute 30 and Route 71541 (Montérégie). Deadline03 Jun 2019 320574 4 x 4 industrial Backhoe Loader - NB Deadline16 May 2019 320577 Tender, Winter Street Maintenance Deadline04 Jun 2019 320578 Safety glasses with prescription Deadline17 May 2019 320579 Rental of a detachable snowblower with an option to purchase Deadline15 May 2019 320583 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site, Supply and Loading Materials for Bethany and Main Line Roads, 1st Row and the Village Road (Montérégie) Deadline15 May 2019 320586 WHEEL TRUCK WITH SNOW REMOVAL EQUIPMENT AND AN ABRASIVES APPLICATION BUCKET Deadline15 May 2019 320596 Rough Terrain Forklift Trucks (W8476-196080/A) Deadline11 Jun 2019 320599 4 x 4 industrial Backhoe Loader - NB Deadline16 May 2019 320601 Supply and Delivery of up to Five (5) Compact Wheel Loaders Deadline13 May 2019 320604 One only 3500/350 Series (“1 Tonne”) Truck with Snowplow and Salt/Sand Spreader Deadline31 May 2019 320605 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A LANDFILL COMPACTOR Deadline28 May 2019 320606 9009-19-4516 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Route 249 (Estrie). Deadline03 Jun 2019 320607 TOR 19-39 Zero Turn Mowers - NB Deadline03 May 2019 320609 Supply of Gloves Deadline08 May 2019 320611 Secure Printing and Scanning Solution - NB Deadline14 May 2019 320613 Ballistic Body Armour Deadline03 May 2019 320614 ACQUISITION OF 9 CASES INTELLIGENT TRANSPORT SYSTEM (STI) Deadline29 May 2019 320621 84--The Special Response Vest (SRV) Ergonomically designed for greater maneuverability Deadline03 May 2019 320718 Goods and Services, Sweeper/Scrubber - Purchase / Rental / Maintenance / Service - with or without O Deadline30 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us