Canada Tenders - 3 May 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 3 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 3 May 2019, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

320726 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NIGHT VISION GOGGLES AND ACCESSORIES (104246) Deadline09 May 2019 320729 Vest, SOFT BODY Armour, Flat Panels (M7594-190997/A) Deadline06 May 2019 320730 Printing Services - Regular (EN929-190177 / A) / Documents Printing Service - Regular Deadline21 May 2019 320734 Security Classification Printing (A0334-174620 / A) / Security Printing (A0334-174620 / A) Deadline16 May 2019 320735 Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) for the Cyber Security Procurement Vehicle (CSPV) (BPM006672) Deadline11 Jun 2019 320745 40mm Lance-grenades (21120-193993/B) / 40mm Launchers (21120-193993/B) Deadline29 May 2019 320747 2019 Backhoe Loader Deadline24 May 2019 320749 4 x 4 industrial Backhoe Loader Deadline16 May 2019 320756 Supply only a 600V transformer and accessories Deadline21 May 2019 320765 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NIGHT VISION GOGGLES AND ACCESSORIES (104246) Deadline09 May 2019 320770 Supply and Delivery of LED Street Light Luminaires Deadline11 Jun 2019 320777 Tractor Purchase Deadline17 May 2019 320832 ItP Public Safety Broadband Network Test Bed Deadline06 May 2019 320866 21120-197106/B - Detachable Snow Blower (21120-197106/B) Deadline22 May 2019 320869 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site, Supply and Loading Materials for Bethany and Main Line Roads, 1st Row and the Village Road (Montérégie) Deadline15 May 2019 320870 RFQ- 2019 Winter Equipment_2019-TDM2-HFXS (Beechville) Deadline14 May 2019 320873 A0334-174620/A - Security Printing (A0334-174620/A) Deadline16 May 2019 320874 Wheel Loader Deadline15 May 2019 320875 4 x 4 industrial Backhoe Loader - NB Deadline16 May 2019 320876 2019-05-02-Access-Control-Systems Deadline16 May 2019 320877 Tractor, Sidearm Mower Deadline22 May 2019 320880 ACQUISITION OF A NEW CARRIER TRUCK (2020) OF WESTERNSTAR BRAND 6 WHEELS WITH SNOW REMOVAL EQUIPMEN Deadline21 May 2019 320881 Contract for the construction of electrical arterials and the installation of charging stations at the Civic Center Deadline23 May 2019 320883 Professional Services for a Feasibility Study of the Unification of 911 Call Centers Deadline11 Jun 2019 320886 Maintenance of Police Service Pistols Deadline30 May 2019 320888 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ONE (1) TANDEM AXLE AND TWO (2) SINGLE AXLE SNOW PLOW SANDER TRUCKS Deadline30 May 2019 320895 IP Telephony System, Unified Communication for National Assembly Deadline14 May 2019 320898 Supply of Mobile Crew Trailers Deadline14 May 2019 320925 C--Public Address System Project 590-18-110 Hampton VA Medical Center Total SDVOSB Set-Aside Deadline09 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us