Canada Tenders - 9 May 2019

31 tenders published in Canada on 9 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 9 May 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

322076 Purchase of Hydraulic Excavator Trailer with Valve Manipulator Deadline22 May 2019 322090 Edmonton EXPO Centre - PARKING ENTRY System Deadline31 May 2019 322150 Shuswap Falls Headpond Dredging Deadline28 May 2019 322155 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RECONDITIONED OR REBUILD CATERPILLER 816F LANDFILL COMPACTOR Deadline29 May 2019 322156 Project: tender_11345 - Access Alliance request for proposal for VOIP Phone system Deadline14 Jun 2019 322158 19-1522 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF 2 COMPLETED CIVIL, SINGLE-ENGINE HELICOPTERS FOR CPS Deadline31 May 2019 322160 Supply of Rescue Vessel and Trailer Deadline28 May 2019 322162 Notice of Planned Procurement-Market Slip Dredging - NB Deadline14 May 2019 322164 Tender for 2019 Wheel Loader Deadline22 May 2019 322166 Automatic Vehicle Location (AVL) Tracking Systems Deadline23 May 2019 322169 Design, Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic System Deadline22 May 2019 322172 W8476-196057/A - Runway Snow Blowers ECC167130 (W8476-196057/A) Deadline18 Jun 2019 322174 RFP-2019-15 (QU4940) Addition of Functionality into Existing SAP Environment Deadline28 May 2019 322177 11 ft. Rotary Mower Deadline21 May 2019 322178 RFT#11719 - Two (2) New Automated Side Load 33 Cubic Yard Refuse Trucks Deadline24 May 2019 322181 Urban Low Floor 60 Foot (ft) Articulated Battery Powered Electric Transit Buses Deadline07 Jun 2019 322183 W8476-196034/B - Snowmobiles (W8476-196034/B) Deadline31 May 2019 322187 M7594-185423/B - Remotely Piloted Aircraft System (RPAS) (M7594-185423/B) Deadline21 May 2019 322191 Maple Mill Flow Meter Deadline30 May 2019 322194 Pavement and sidewalk snow removal service, by lot, for the boroughs of Ahuntsic-Cartierville and Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie Deadline04 Jun 2019 322197 21120-196517/B - Air and Ground integrated Intrusion Detection Systems (AGIDS) (21120-196517/B) Deadline03 Jul 2019 322202 W8476-196059/A - Multi-Tasking Equipment (MTE) with Runway Snow Plow and Towed Cradle Broom Sweeper (W8476-196059/A) Deadline18 Jun 2019 322203 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading Service Deadline22 May 2019 322205 Rural Bellefeuille snow removal (3 years farms + 2 years option) Deadline28 May 2019 322207 W8476-196055/A - Aircraft De-Icer/Anti-Icer 8,000L (W8476-196055/A) Deadline18 Jun 2019 322210 2019 Fleet Vehicle Purchase Deadline22 May 2019 322211 Rental of a 10 wheeled snow and ice removal truck with operator for operations on 4140 and 4141 highway circuits 15 from kilometer 23 to kilometer 69 (Laurentides-Lanaudière). Deadline24 May 2019 322212 Supply of de-icing salt Deadline24 May 2019 322213 Snow Removal of Fire Hydrants - NORTH and SOUTH Sectors Deadline27 May 2019 322214 Snow Removal and Sandblasting of Municipal and Public Parking Lots - NORTH, CENTER and SOUTH Sectors Deadline27 May 2019 322251 Summer and Winter Maintenance on approximately 271 km of Roads and Bridges from the Quebec Border in Deadline15 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us