Canada Tenders - 14 May 2019

37 tenders published in Canada on 14 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 May 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

324019 Excavator Deadline24 May 2019 324090 Acquisition of a new backhoe loader Deadline05 Jun 2019 324110 Armored Services Deadline24 May 2019 324400 Search Gloves, Correction Deadline27 May 2019 324401 Excavator Deadline24 May 2019 324402 Aluminum Traffic Signs Deadline22 May 2019 324403 Snow Removal Contract Deadline30 May 2019 324413 Supply of Fleet Vehicles Deadline07 Jun 2019 324420 Broadband Marketing Stratagy Deadline24 May 2019 324421 Backhoe Loader Deadline27 May 2019 324422 Wired Internet Access for Toronto Police Service Deadline15 May 2019 324423 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 112 and 257 and Fontainebleau Road (Estrie). Deadline14 Jun 2019 324424 Supply and Delivery of Front Mount Mowers Deadline11 Jun 2019 324425 Buying Used Wheel Loader And Snow Blower Deadline29 May 2019 324427 Buying a wheel loader 2019 Deadline07 Jun 2019 324429 Snow removal services for winter roads and parking lots Deadline29 May 2019 324431 Call for tenders for snow removal and winter maintenance of the road network Deadline10 Jun 2019 324432 : Parking and Traffic Area Snow Removal - Zone 1 to 9 (46 sites) Deadline05 Jun 2019 324433 ERP and CRM Calls (Phase 2) Deadline17 Jun 2019 324434 Snow removal winter 2019-2020 Deadline31 Jul 2019 324435 Acquisition of de-icing salt - Abitibi-Témiscamingue 2019-2020 Deadline12 Jun 2019 324436 MAINTENANCE OF WINTER ROADS Deadline29 May 2019 324505 CIC 150043 - TASK BASED INFORMATICS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (TBIPS) - Application/Software Architect Level 3 (CIC 150043) Deadline27 May 2019 324508 T19032 Supply 400 Thin Client Computers (Custom Build) Deadline23 May 2019 324513 2019-348 - Invitation For Supplier Consultation About IT Service Management Software Deadline31 May 2019 324516 #2019-338 - SUPPLIER CONSULTATION INVITATION:IT TRAINING-SECURITY & PRIVACY FOR NON-IT STAFF Deadline24 May 2019 324520 CheckPoin Firewall Renewal Deadline21 May 2019 324522 2019-ITDC - Datacentre Refresh Deadline28 May 2019 324536 IBM SPSS Statistice Base Deadline27 May 2019 324554 IBM SPSS Statistics Base Deadline27 May 2019 324555 Learning Management Solution for Halifax Public Libraries (Hosted or SaaS) Deadline31 May 2019 324565 SOFTWARE-2019-05-21 - Software and Implementation Services for Health and Safety Management Software Deadline21 May 2019 324594 Information Technology Consulting Services Deadline04 Jun 2019 324601 Supply and Maintenance of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus Deadline21 Jun 2019 324606 RFP1920-002 Surgical Management Software System - NB Deadline29 May 2019 324608 Consultant for review of Performance Appraisal system Deadline31 May 2019 324791 Supply and Maintenance of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus Deadline21 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us