Canada Tenders - 15 May 2019

81 tenders published in Canada on 15 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 15 May 2019, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Tunnels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Tunnels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

324818 Satellite Telecommunications Deadline03 Jun 2019 324827 2020 Track Loader Deadline31 May 2019 324907 9007-19-4557 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 112 and 257 and Fontainebleau Road (Estrie). Deadline14 Jun 2019 324935 Computer Systems Deadline24 May 2019 325116 192617.00-SP-E01 - Substation Transformer Deadline31 May 2019 325121 Provision of a new 10 wheel truck (6X4), with snow removal equipment Deadline13 Jun 2019 325122 L-26/19 - Land Mobile Radio Network (LMRN) Radio System Deadline31 May 2019 325123 Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of the Municipal Road Network Deadline14 Jun 2019 325127 Public passenger transportation by minibus Deadline13 Jun 2019 325130 6508-19-NL02 - Rental of Snow Removal Truck with Operator for Highway 20, Highways 191, 291 and Port Avenue (Basement) Saint Laurent). Deadline14 Jun 2019 325131 RCCS-2019-01 File P-25-19 - RCCS-2019-01 (P-25-19) - Snow Removal Services at the Quinte Sports Centre Deadline31 May 2019 325132 W8476-206125/A - Tractor, Wheeled Lawn Mower (W8476-206125/A) Deadline30 May 2019 325134 W8486-206079/A - RFI - ENHANCED COMBAT UNIFORMS (ECU) (W8486-206079/A) Deadline13 Jun 2019 325137 Acquisition of one (1) articulated crane and one (1) steel platform installed on a 10 wheel truck, installation included Deadline28 May 2019 325138 18-73 - Internet Service Provider and VoIP Telephone System Deadline13 Jun 2019 325139 19 RLA 003 - Supply and Delivery of One 2019 D6N Track-Type Tractor with Trade Deadline28 May 2019 325140 NOI - Broadcast Satellite Uplink Services Deadline03 Jun 2019 325141 Cost Development of Solar Power Plants Deadline22 May 2019 325142 Design, Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic System at the Town of Okotoks Operations Centr Deadline07 Jun 2019 325143 Lethbridge Airport – Business Development Plan Deadline03 Jun 2019 325145 Supply and Delivery of Computer Hardware & Peripherals Deadline29 May 2019 325147 Supply two Reverse Super B Cross Gate Gravel Trailers and One Tridem Cross Gate Gravel Trailer Deadline24 May 2019 325148 16 Enclosed Trailer Deadline03 Jun 2019 325149 Granite Creek Dredging Deadline28 May 2019 325151 Lethbridge Fire and EMS Services Uniform Supply Deadline12 Jun 2019 325163 Purchase of 3 new crawler excavators on caterpillars (2 excavators 25 tons and 1 excavator 30 tons) Deadline26 Jun 2019 325261 19-504 (VD) Snow Removal Services for the Casino de Mont-Tremblant Deadline11 Jun 2019 325263 Rental of a wheel loader with operator for snow transport on various roads (Montreal). Deadline30 May 2019 325266 Provision and installation of an Internet service in student residences Deadline30 May 2019 325268 Snow Removal Winter Roads Deadline03 Jun 2019 325270 2nd Call for Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of the Road Network Deadline06 Jun 2019 325271 Snow Transport Contract Bulk - Seasons 2019-2020-2021-2022 Deadline31 May 2019 325273 Rental of two graders with operators for snow transport on various roads (Montreal). Deadline30 May 2019 325275 Acquisition of a detachable snowblower Deadline31 May 2019 325278 Hourly rate contract for roof repair and snow removal Deadline29 May 2019 325424 HPE Hardware purchase and support Compass D5 Servers Deadline27 May 2019 325450 CONSTRUCTION OF COMFORT STATION / WASHROOM BUILDING - NB Deadline30 May 2019 325474 CONSTRUCTION OF QESCO OFFICE FOR CHIEF ENGINEER (DEV), PD CONSTRUCTION AND PD GSC AT RTC QUETTA Deadline29 May 2019 325603 INPL Philippe-Pinel, Project Manager, headquartered at 10 985 boulevard Henri-Bourrasse East in Montreal wishes to retain a firm of Professional in architecture for the preparation Deadline29 May 2019 325610 Eastern Townships School Board requests sealed envelope submissions to retain contractor for construction of Gymnasium and Changing Rooms Renovation , Phase 3, Alexander Galt S Deadline11 Jun 2019 325620 Development of the Robotics Laboratory - Science Pavilion - Cégep de Trois-Rivières Deadline07 Jun 2019 325626 Rehabilitation of sanitary sewer and water mains - Rue des Peupliers, Rivière-au-Renard Deadline12 Jun 2019 325632 Replacement of the Jacques-Marquette Pavillon Garneau Pavilion Exterior Fire Escape Deadline07 Jun 2019 325642 Traffic lane alignment work on Grande-Allée Boulevard at the intersection of Montcalm Street Deadline04 Jun 2019 325648 Structural engineering services for the McGill Pavilion development project on part of the site at 687 Pine Avenue West Deadline11 Jun 2019 325655 Pavement Rehabilitation and Sidewalk Construction - 2019 Deadline30 May 2019 325662 THE PATRIOTS SCHOOL COMMITTEE wishes to launch a call for tenders relating to the construction of the non-combustible access corridor at Carrefour High School, linked to Project No Deadline13 Jun 2019 325666 Asphalt pavement, drainage improvement and various road works 138. (Godbout) Deadline30 May 2019 325670 Frédéric-Back Park - Development of the Iberville Nord and Plaine Est sectors Deadline04 Jun 2019 325675 Slope Roof Replacement at St-Édouard School Deadline13 Jun 2019 325679 Rue Principale - Granular recocking and paving - AIRRL Deadline30 May 2019 325687 Rehabilitation and rehabilitation of the causeway between the top of the Hickey coast and the Pessamit River on Route 138 (Colombier). Deadline30 May 2019 325693 Corrective sealing works for the tunnel, wing F at the Enfant-Jésus Hospital of the CHU de Québec-Université Laval Deadline31 May 2019 325731 Corrective sealing work on the tunnel, wing F at the Enfant-Jésus Hospital of the CHU de Québec-Université Laval Deadline31 May 2019 325740 Construction of non-access fencing at road sections located on the territory of the Saint-Hyacinthe Service Center (Montérégie) ) Deadline30 May 2019 325746 Renovation of brick siding, Place Guérette, Amqui Deadline20 Jun 2019 325756 Reconstruction of 8 culverts on the territory of the Joliette Service Center and mechanized patching of Route 341 (Laurentides-Lanaudière) Deadline30 May 2019 325782 Reconstruction of 8 culverts on the territory of the Joliette Service Center and mechanized patching of Route 341 (Laurentides-Lanaudière) Deadline30 May 2019 325787 The Municipality of Ogden is seeking bids for reloading certain sections of Beebe, Boynton, Laflamme and Young Roads. The work consists in supplying and transporting MG20B stone an Deadline30 May 2019 325788 Corrective work and sanitation (fungal decontamination) at École Sainte-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jésus Deadline29 May 2019 325792 Paving work on a section of North Road (cold mix asphalt) Deadline30 May 2019 325794 Paving work on a section of North Road (cold mix asphalt) Deadline30 May 2019 325797 Paving work on a section of North Road (corrective work) Deadline30 May 2019 325801 Upgrading UTRF and Long Term Units to 5th Floor CH Hôtel-Dieu Saint-Hyacinthe Deadline11 Jun 2019 325802 Various Renovations Deadline28 May 2019 325805 Structural rehabilitation works drinking water pipe on Montplaisir, Cormier and Marchand Streets Deadline07 Jun 2019 325811 Culvert Rehabilitation Contract under Saint-Simon Road and under Highway 640 West, (Mirabel and Rosemère towns) Deadline29 May 2019 325813 Rehabilitation contract for the St-Nicolas Tunnel on Route 138 (Franquelin). Deadline29 May 2019 325816 Contract for the manufacture and laying of asphalt on Route 132 (Chandler) Deadline29 May 2019 325865 Rge Rd 1324 Road Rehabilitation Project Deadline10 Jun 2019 325866 Site 5 2019 Roadway Construction Deadline10 Jun 2019 325867 Road Rehabilitation - Phase 5 Deadline06 Jun 2019 325868 Ponoka Asphalt Paving, Chip Sealing and Patching Deadline05 Jun 2019 325869 Construction of Pavilion & Plaza, and Picnic Shelter & Washroom Facilities at Legacy Park Deadline03 Jun 2019 325870 Full-Depth Asphalt Replacement-Northwest, Southeast and South west Parking Lots and Driveways at 399 Deadline06 Jun 2019 325871 General Maintenance to Roads and Sidewalks, Toronto & East York District Deadline28 May 2019 325872 Road Reconstruction Deadline28 May 2019 325873 West Cheenis Road Deactivation & Bridge Relocation Deadline28 May 2019 325874 Civil Engineering Services Deadline03 Jun 2019 325875 Civil Engineering Services Deadline03 Jun 2019 325876 P-12-552-19 Road Condition Assessment and RoadMatrix Update Deadline05 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us