Canada Tenders - 16 May 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 16 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 16 May 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

325883 P-17-552-19 Traffic Signal Inspection Program Deadline11 Jun 2019 325905 RFI - ENHANCED COMBAT UNIFORMS (ECU) (W8486-206079/A) Deadline13 Jun 2019 325907 EASI SCAN GO SCANNER WITH CHARGER/CASE, AND WIRELESS BUG OLED BINOCULAR VIEWER WITH HEADSET; DEPARTM Deadline29 May 2019 326175 Purchase of Twenty Five (25) units Digital Handheld Radio and Two (2) units Digital Base Radio Set for mobile with Larsen Antenna for security purposes. Deadline04 Jun 2019 326756 Equipment for Molecular Diagnostics in Microbiology - Information Request Deadline21 May 2019 326760 Healthcare supplies Deadline10 Jun 2019 326762 Tumor and Rifampicin Resistance (NAAT) Analyzer Deadline24 May 2019 326767 ACQUISITION OF A QuickPlex SQ 120 MESO FOR THE MONTREAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY RESEARCH CENTER Deadline24 May 2019 326773 Circuits of anesthesia Deadline04 Jun 2019 326825 Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment and Supplies Deadline17 May 2019 326836 Drugs, Immobilization , Zoletil Deadline23 May 2019 326839 Ophthalmic exam equipment; Acuity chart, slit lamp and stand Deadline11 Jun 2019 326842 Surgical Headlight systems Deadline13 Jun 2019 326843 Computed Radiography System Deadline17 May 2019 326855 Incubators (General and with Radiant Warmer) and Warmers; Infant Care system Deadline11 Jun 2019 326856 Prone Breast Biopsy System Deadline04 Jun 2019 326860 Bed Protective Care Unit Extension, Dr. Hugh Twomey Health Centre, Botwood, NL Deadline22 May 2019 326861 Digital Mobile X-Ray Parts and Service Deadline05 Jun 2019 326863 Medical, Dental and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies Deadline20 May 2019 326865 ACAN Norbit Multibeam Echosounder Deadline24 May 2019 326867 Wabasca Medical Clinic Phase Three Deadline30 May 2019 326869 Digital Mobile X-Ray Parts and Service Deadline06 Jun 2019 326902 Procurement of 0837-1940CTECTY01/01 Medical Equipment Procurement Project of Tonglu First People's Hospital(1) Deadline05 Jun 2019 326930 Applicant Tracking Software (SaaS) Solution Deadline21 May 2019 326941 Panorama IBM Passport Advantage license maintenance renewal Deadline22 May 2019 326943 The Ministry of Environment and Climate Change Strategy (the "Ministry") is requesting information from interested parties for the supply of a Learning Management System (the "LMS" Deadline31 May 2019 326944 B .C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc. (BCIB) invites qualified proponents to submit their proposals to provide Security Threat and Risk Assessment (STRA) Services Deadline21 May 2019 326948 Procurement of 1200-194GB2019015/05 Procurement of medical equipment(transhipment of ventilators, etc..)(1) Deadline22 May 2019 326957 Medical, Dental and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies Deadline24 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us