Canada Tenders - 20 May 2019

17 tenders published in Canada on 20 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 20 May 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

327990 Replacement or Refurbishment of Runway Lighting Systems (ET025-200103 / A) / Churchill Airport Rehabilitation (ET025-200103 / A) Deadline04 Jun 2019 327995 Track Sweeper (T2012-190013 / A) / Runway Sweeper-Wabush Airport (T2012-190013 / A) Deadline26 Jun 2019 328054 Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) Building- Civil Work Deadline30 May 2019 328090 Single Sign On (SSO) Replacement with Fingerprint Biometrics Deadline16 Jun 2019 328101 Automated FINGERPRINT IDENTIFICATION System Deadline12 Jun 2019 328167 Supply and Installation of Antenna Tower Deadline13 Jun 2019 328183 Recruitment of the Parking Service. Deadline24 May 2019 328228 SAP Financials Application Management Services (AMS) (2019-05-16) Deadline07 Jun 2019 328232 Simulator Training Services for Marine Pilots Deadline16 Jul 2019 328256 Purchase of Three (3) Detachable Snow Blower with a capacity up to 2750 tons per ho Deadline03 Jun 2019 328262 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading - Territory of the Three Lakes School Board Deadline07 Jun 2019 328264 Supply of a detachable snowblower 2015 or newer Deadline13 Jun 2019 328267 Snow Removal - Sector 1 (De La Pommeraie) Deadline16 Jun 2019 328269 Snow clearing of public roads in the rural sector Deadline04 Jun 2019 328271 Supply and Installation of RFID Equipment for the Dollard-des-Ormeaux Public Library Deadline18 Jun 2019 328275 Winter maintenance of the Sainte-Christine-d'Auvergne road network Deadline19 Jun 2019 328279 utomated Fingerprint Identification System Deadline12 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us