Canada Tenders - 24 May 2019

23 tenders published in Canada on 24 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 May 2019, across industries like Cyber Security, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

329377 24062-190077/B - Cyber Security program (24062-190077/B) Deadline11 Jun 2019 329379 Preorder primary transformer 25kV / 600V secondary Deadline26 Jun 2019 329382 Acquisition of one (1) aircraft tractor, installation included Deadline06 Jun 2019 329384 Supply of Four (4) New Dodge Charger Police 2019 Vehicles Deadline10 Jun 2019 329385 9006-19-4532 - Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for the Station Road and Main Road (Estrie). Deadline07 Jun 2019 329386 Acquisition of rugged tablets Deadline12 Jun 2019 329387 8601-18-0909 - Planing, manufacture and installation of asphalt, marking, traffic management and road signs 116 (Ste-Madeleine) Deadline07 Jun 2019 329389 ITT2019-06-07C Eletric Stand-up Counterbalance Reach Truck Deadline07 Jun 2019 329391 Plow nose, shoes and carbide blades, SNOW PLOW TRUCKS - NB Deadline18 Jun 2019 329392 Supply One (1) 3.0 Ton Mini Excavator Deadline13 Jun 2019 329395 ONE (1) ARTICULATED WHEEL LOADER Deadline11 Jun 2019 329397 Honda Passport -AB Deadline28 May 2019 329408 RFP 11450 Supply of LV/ HV Transformer Replacement Bushings Deadline24 Jun 2019 329409 AFRRCS radios purchase Deadline12 Jun 2019 329411 Landscaping, Snow Removal & Ice Control Services – VIU Cowichan Deadline07 Jun 2019 329412 6 Foot Mowers Deadline05 Jun 2019 329414 FS006 - Chinook Power Station Radio System Deadline06 Jun 2019 329421 2BP871229B - Inkjet Printers for CBSA (2BP871229B) Deadline31 May 2019 329423 Street Sweeper RFQ Deadline07 Jun 2019 329424 Snow Removal - Chibougamau Sector Deadline18 Jun 2019 329425 SE 934173 115 LBS RE Rails Deadline12 Jun 2019 329426 FS/011 - Three light duty Trucks with Knuckle Boom cranes and Flat Decks Deadline13 Jun 2019 329427 Commercial Truck 1.25 Ton with Auto Crane Deadline20 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us