Canada Tenders - 27 May 2019

19 tenders published in Canada on 27 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 27 May 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

329707 Acquisition of a new 10-wheel truck, year 2019 (or newer) with bucket and harness for snow removal equipment Deadline25 Jun 2019 329710 Snow Removal and De-icing Agreement for School Board Establishments for the Mascouche and La Plaine Areas 2019-2020 Deadline13 Jun 2019 329713 Snow Removal and De-icing Agreement for School Board Establishments for the Terrebonne and Lachenaie Areas 2019-2020 Deadline20 Jun 2019 329716 Snow Removal of Streets, Paths and Sidewalks in Crabtree Deadline27 Jun 2019 329720 Snow Removal Service for the MUHC Deadline12 Jul 2019 329728 Aerial Platform Truck Deadline07 Jun 2019 329733 Foreign Object Damage (FOD) Sweeper and Accesories Deadline12 Jun 2019 329734 Refurbishment of Charging Pits at Marchand and Chèvrefils Stations Deadline11 Jun 2019 329740 SE 934173 115 LBS RE Rails Deadline12 Jun 2019 329741 6 Foot Mowers Deadline05 Jun 2019 329742 Commercial Truck 1.25 Ton with Auto Crane Deadline20 Jun 2019 329744 NRHA-MMLS-201905-001-RFI - Fleet Vehicle Services Deadline07 Jun 2019 329750 MOBILE LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION TECHNOLOGY Deadline30 May 2019 329752 Manufacture and Installation of Permanent Road Signs Deadline10 Jun 2019 329754 Municipal Government Budgeting Software Deadline06 Jul 2019 329804 SAP IMPLANTATION - ADDITIONAL RESOURCES Deadline26 Jun 2019 329807 Acquisition of two (2) van trailers Deadline10 Jun 2019 329816 Acquisition of two gas scrubbers Deadline07 Jun 2019 329864 Q-33-546-19 Camera Vehicle Detection System Deadline06 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us