Canada Tenders - 30 May 2019

28 tenders published in Canada on 30 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 30 May 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

330582 Desktops and Laptops Deadline05 Jun 2019 330584 Q-2019-47 Digitization of District Student Records Deadline14 Jun 2019 330587 St Michaels Fire Alarm Install and Associated Work Deadline19 Jun 2019 330589 Upgrades to SCADA Network Deadline25 Jun 2019 330590 Opening and maintenance of Winter Roads 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022 Deadline28 Jun 2019 330593 9110-19-4916 - Snow removal, de-icing, supply and loading of road materials 101, 391, 22580, 23351, 23722 and 23378 (Abitibi-Témiscamingue) . Deadline04 Jul 2019 330596 9109-19-4990 - Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site and Supply of Materials for Highways 393, 20890, 20951, 21510 and 21531 (Abitibi Témiscamingue and Nord-du-Québec). Deadline04 Jul 2019 330606 Purchase Pontoons and Trailers - Mastigouche Wildlife Sanctuary Deadline14 Jun 2019 330611 Support Senior Telecommunications (TPD) in the realization of various projects involving technologies that make up the telecommunications network Deadline13 Jun 2019 330613 NIVELEUSE 6 X 6 WITH SNOW REMOVAL EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Jun 2019 330614 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Six (6) New Wheeler from Year 2019 or Newer with One (1) Module vacuum cleaner street broom Deadline02 Jul 2019 330616 C0001067-Fire Protection Services / Fire prevention services Deadline18 Jul 2019 330617 Snow removal, sandblasting, deicing and winter maintenance of the road network sector North (village) Deadline16 Jul 2019 330618 Supply of water meters and a relief system Deadline20 Jun 2019 330622 SNOW REMOVAL OF PUBLIC ROADS 2019-2022 NORTHERN SECTOR Deadline28 Jun 2019 330636 Buses 2019-2020 Deadline20 Jun 2019 330639 W7714-196967/A - Circular Polarized Horn Antenna (W7714-196967/A) Deadline17 Jun 2019 330642 Handheld Utility Meter Reader Deadline05 Jun 2019 330644 W8486-184068/B - General Purpose Combat Boots (W8486-184068/B) Deadline11 Jul 2019 330646 New Front End Loader Request Deadline06 Jun 2019 330648 Project: tender_11433 - Supply and Delivery of Secure and Cheque Paper Deadline12 Jun 2019 330649 Civil Construction for Electric Substation MHS-10 Deadline11 Jun 2019 330650 On Call Fleet of Tandem Dump Trucks with Operator(s) Deadline02 Jul 2019 330651 Turnkey Turnkey LED Street Lighting Conversion Project Including Intelligent Lighting Control System Deadline13 Jun 2019 330652 RFQ FLAGGING AND TRAFFIC CONTROL SERVICES Deadline27 Jun 2019 330657 Clothing and clothing for police officers and some civilian staff (2019-2020) Deadline20 Jun 2019 330658 Supply of a tipper semi-trailer, new 2019 or newer and installation on the tow truck of the City of Lévis, Deadline21 Jun 2019 330659 SNOW REMOVAL 2019-2022 SOUTHWEST SECTOR Deadline28 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us