Canada Tenders - 6 June 2019

19 tenders published in Canada on 6 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 6 June 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

332032 Heavy Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled Deadline05 Jul 2019 332040 Armoured Car Service Deadline21 Jun 2019 332052 Acquisition of a snow removal truck Deadline02 Jul 2019 332066 Acquisition of service for the snow clearing of various building lots of the Police Department of the City of Montreal Deadline04 Jul 2019 332071 2019 4X4 Loader Backhoe Deadline20 Jun 2019 332073 Armoured Car Services Deadline21 Jun 2019 332080 Towing service for snow removal operations for various boroughs Deadline25 Jun 2019 332086 W8486-206175/A - BALLISTIC EYEWEAR (W8486-206175/A) Deadline28 Jun 2019 332094 Proximity Reader Deadline11 Jun 2019 332098 DAQP-2019-Q1 - TELEPILOT AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS (SATP) FOR ADVANCED OPERATIONS Deadline04 Jul 2019 332114 Supply of Kubota Mower and Sweeper Deadline14 Jun 2019 332134 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for roads 139, 222 and Petit 11 Deadline08 Jul 2019 332143 Overhead Crane for Landing Gear Innovation Laboratory for Centennial College Deadline12 Jun 2019 332155 SNOW-REMOVAL - SNOW REMOVAL (North Dufferin Community Centre & Mulmur-Melancthon Fire Hall) Deadline10 Jun 2019 332157 SUPPLY AND INSTALL BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM CATSA 3-LEVEL HBS RECAP PROGR Deadline26 Jun 2019 332159 (1) new single axle Dump Truck with Snow Plow Deadline21 Jun 2019 332163 Supply Thermal Imaging Cameras Deadline27 Jun 2019 332165 6 wheel truck (4 x 4) with snow removal equipment Deadline28 Jun 2019 332205 Provision of External Audit of Electronic Voting System and Certi Deadline11 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us