Canada Tenders - 7 June 2019

20 tenders published in Canada on 7 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 June 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

332280 SUPPLY AND INSTALL BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM CATSA 3-LEVEL HBS RECAP PROGR Deadline26 Jun 2019 332286 PARKING MANAGEMENT Services Deadline02 Jul 2019 332296 RFQ# 19.0105 Supply Thermal Imaging Cameras Deadline27 Jun 2019 332327 Snow Removal Contract Deadline28 Jun 2019 332329 Contract for Snow Removal and Maintenance of the Road Network of the Municipality of Saint-Adalbert Deadline27 Jun 2019 332334 Maintenance of Winter Roads Deadline28 Jun 2019 332336 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site and Supplies of Materials for Highways 367, 369, 573 and 41631, in the Territories Quebec City Service Center (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline24 Jun 2019 332337 Provision of a 10 wheel truck, 6 x 4 with tipper Deadline17 Jun 2019 332339 10 wheel truck with snow removal equipment Deadline28 Jun 2019 332342 Mobile Telecommunications Service Deadline25 Jun 2019 332345 - National Cybercrime Solution RFI (M7594-200151/A) Deadline20 Jun 2019 332348 SF-05-19-739 - Snow Clearing Deadline16 Jul 2019 332351 RFQ# 19.0105 Supply Thermal Imaging Cameras Deadline27 Jun 2019 332352 21C41-198643/A - 40' Single Axle Trailer (21C41-198643/A) Deadline15 Jul 2019 332353 Snow Removal and Sandblasting of Sidewalks - NORTH and SOUTH Sectors Deadline17 Jun 2019 332359 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site and Supply of Materials on A-35, Highways 104 and 219 and Streets Moreau and Douglas (Montérégie). Deadline08 Jul 2019 332360 Winter Maintenance 2019-2022 Deadline27 Jun 2019 332361 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for roads 139, 222 and Petit 11 (Estrie). Deadline24 Jun 2019 332362 MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL WINTER ROADS Deadline28 Jun 2019 332418 TELEPILOT AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS (SATP) FOR ADVANCED OPERATIONS Deadline04 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us