Canada Tenders - 12 June 2019

58 tenders published in Canada on 12 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 12 June 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

333172 Supply of One Way Snowplow, Drive Trains and Wings - NB Deadline28 Jun 2019 333179 ULTRASONIC METERS FOR ENERGY MONITORING (31184-194486/A) Deadline17 Jul 2019 333182 One (1) Cab Over Rear Wheel Articulated Sidewalk Tractor Deadline03 Jul 2019 333183 Snow removal and maintenance of municipal roads for 3 years Deadline09 Jul 2019 333184 TENDER FOR TRI-AXLE, LIVE FLOOR TRAILER, 53' LENGTH - NB Deadline10 Jul 2019 333185 Snow removal, ice removal and supply of materials for roads 138, 159 and 354 (Mauricie). Deadline11 Jul 2019 333188 TSPS-Solutions - Bid Evaluation Support for the Future Aircrew Training (FAcT) Program (W3471-6000478228) Deadline25 Jun 2019 333189 Acquisition of a tractor trailer type scraper front-fields Deadline12 Jul 2019 333191 Front End Loader (W8476-206132/A) Deadline25 Jun 2019 333192 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Route 138 (Mauricie). Deadline12 Jul 2019 333197 Snow removal, ice removal and supply of road materials 231 and 235 (Montérégie) Deadline12 Jul 2019 333198 T2019-024 New Traffic Signal - Industrial Ave and 203rd St Deadline26 Jun 2019 333200 Snow settlement service with spread option 2019-2022 Deadline30 Jul 2019 333203 Water meter install - RM Gimli Automated Water Meter Installation Deadline21 Jun 2019 333204 Remotely Piloted Aircraft System for the National Aerial Surveillance Program Deadline21 Aug 2019 333208 X051001 - Guardrail & Hazard Protection PR 374 - 10 KM South of Cross Lake Deadline27 Jun 2019 333210 Crawler Skid Steer Loader (FP802-180302-1) / Tracked Skid Steer Loader (FP802-180302-1) Deadline17 Jun 2019 333212 Utility Tractor Deadline18 Jun 2019 333214 One (1) Tractor Mounted Sprayer Deadline21 Jun 2019 333216 Grounds Snow Removal Trucks Deadline24 Jun 2019 333218 DESIGN BUILD SERVICES FOR: SUPPLY AND INSTALL BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM CATSA 3-LEVEL HBS RECAP PROGR Deadline11 Jul 2019 333219 SLIDING STEER LOADER, WHEEL LOADER, TRACKED SKID STEER LOADERS (21C51-19-3135151 / A) Deadline26 Jun 2019 333221 T2019-024 New Traffic Signal - Industrial Ave and 203rd St Deadline26 Jun 2019 333222 2019-NOI-03 Fleet GPS System Deadline21 Jun 2019 333224 Covers for Bulletproof Jackets Deadline02 Jul 2019 333226 Master Contract - Radio Communications Equipment & Parts - NB Deadline02 Jul 2019 333228 Heavy Dump Truck (01R11-20-C016) Deadline02 Jul 2019 333229 Snow Removal of Municipal Roads and Parking Lot Deadline26 Jun 2019 333233 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supplies materials for roads 40 and 138 (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline12 Jul 2019 333234 Roadworks, sewage and electricity in the snow dump of 46th Avenue in Lachine Deadline04 Jul 2019 333235 Snow removal and maintenance of municipal roads for 3 years Deadline09 Jul 2019 333237 Acquisition of four flight simulators Deadline10 Jul 2019 333238 Snow Removal, Ice Control and Supply of Road Materials 231 and 235 (Montérégie) Deadline12 Jul 2019 333241 Snow and Ice Control with Supply of Materials for Route 117 and 370 (Laurentides-Lanaudière) Deadline12 Jul 2019 333243 Acquisition of a Vehicle Tracking System Deadline04 Jul 2019 333244 Adding a traffic light Deadline03 Jul 2019 333246 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Route 138 (Mauricie). Deadline12 Jul 2019 333249 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 138, 159 and 354 (Mauricie). Deadline11 Jul 2019 333251 MAINTENANCE OF WINTER ROADS Deadline02 Jul 2019 333255 Public Call for Bids for Snow Removal and Icebreaking Paths Deadline04 Jul 2019 333257 Optical Biometric System Deadline26 Jun 2019 333259 MAINTENANCE OF WINTER ROADS Deadline17 Jul 2019 333260 Supply and Deliver Winter Road De-Icing Products Deadline20 Jun 2019 333262 Supply of Bollards Deadline24 Jun 2019 333263 SUPPLY NEW OR USED 544K OR EQUIVALENT 4 WHEEL DRIVE LOADER Deadline20 Jun 2019 333267 Equipment Bid – Bucket Truck OR Utility Trailer Deadline28 Jun 2019 333269 High Pressure Washer Deadline14 Jun 2019 333273 2019 Light Trucks Deadline20 Jun 2019 333276 Grounds Snow Removal Trucks Deadline24 Jun 2019 333278 Elevation Place Floor Cleaning Machine Deadline27 Jun 2019 333279 Police Vehicle Deadline28 Jun 2019 333280 Acquisition of twenty-six (26) police sedans and five (5) sport utility vehicles (SUVs) police Deadline15 Jul 2019 333282 TENDER FOR TRI-AXLE, LIVE FLOOR TRAILER, 53' LENGTH - NB Deadline10 Jul 2019 333284 Identity Access Management (IAM) projects. Deadline10 Jul 2019 333289 AMA for Armored Sport Utility Vehicles (E60HP-18ASUV / D) / RFSA for Armored Sport Utility Vehicles (E60HP-18ASUV / D) Deadline10 Jun 2024 333291 Acquisition of a four-wheel trailer chassis truck, twelve wheels, PNVB 37 193 kg, new Deadline03 Jul 2019 333307 Grounds SNOW REMOVAL Trucks Deadline24 Jun 2019 333438 : Professional Implementation and Deployment Services for a Scalable Citizen Relationship Management System (CRM) and Cloud-Based Citizen Requests (SaaS) Deadline02 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us