Canada Tenders - 19 June 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 19 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 June 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

335201 2019-051-AC - Snow Removal, Salting/Sanding of Roadways & Parking Lots Deadline18 Jul 2019 335204 19101 - SUPPLY OF TWO (2) NEW CURRENT PRODUCTION POLICE PURSUIT PATROL VEHICLES Deadline03 Jul 2019 335205 2019-01 - One Fire Department Engine/Rescue Unit Deadline11 Jul 2019 335206 Purchase of a sidewalk snowblower Deadline03 Jul 2019 335207 Trailers for repeaters and mobile radio sites under RENIR Deadline03 Jul 2019 335209 Snow Removal, Ice Control and Maintenance of Public Roads for a Period of Five (5) Years (2nd Call for Tenders) Deadline28 Jun 2019 335210 Snow removal sector Le Fief du Massif Deadline04 Jul 2019 335211 L-26/19A - One (1) Fairway Mower for the Wheat City Golf Course Deadline02 Jul 2019 335214 MB-OFC-06-18-19 - Fire Fighter Turn Out Gear Repairs Deadline09 Jul 2019 335215 W8485-195524/A - PARACHUTES; AERIAL PICK-UP, DELIVERY, RECOVERY SYSTEMS; AND CARGO TIE DOWN (W8485-195524/A) Deadline29 Jul 2019 335218 Buying a 10 wheel truck with snow equipment Deadline19 Jul 2019 335221 Buying a detachable snowblower Deadline08 Jul 2019 335223 8610-19-4512 - Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for Route 116 (Montérégie Ouest). Deadline22 Jul 2019 335224 Snow Removal and Road Maintenance During Winters (2019-2022) Deadline23 Jul 2019 335227 8809-19-4568 - Snow clearing, de-icing and supply of materials for route 125 and 32855 (Laurentides-Lanaudière) Deadline19 Jul 2019 335229 Acquisition of a new backhoe Deadline15 Jul 2019 335232 8809-19-4564 - Snow and ice removal with supply of materials for Route 329 and various roads (Laurentides-Lanaudière). Deadline18 Jul 2019 335233 6806-19-4522 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 170 and 381 (Saguenay). Deadline18 Jul 2019 335236 Provision of Desktop Computers Deadline26 Jun 2019 335238 Dredging Lancaster Lagoon - NB Deadline02 Jul 2019 335240 Ride On Floor Scrubber Deadline04 Jul 2019 335242 Fire Protection Sprinkler Systems Deadline08 Jul 2019 335243 CBRM_T22-2019 SUPPLY NEW TANDEM SALT TRUCK Deadline04 Jul 2019 335244 SUPPLY RIFLE OPTICS AND LIGHTS Deadline04 Jul 2019 335247 Snow Removal, Ice Removal and Abrasive Spreading of NORTH Municipal Roads Deadline05 Jul 2019 335256 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TURBINE LUBE OIL PURIFIER. - NB Deadline02 Jul 2019 335258 Supply & Delivery of Traffic Signal Poles and Truss Arms - NB Deadline09 Jul 2019 335259 Ferry Ticketing Deadline15 Aug 2019 335261 Ambulance and Automotive Repair Service Centre - McBride Deadline24 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us