Canada Tenders - 24 June 2019

28 tenders published in Canada on 24 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 June 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

336194 Acquisition of 80 luggage trolleys for passengers at Pierrefonds airport . Deadline05 Jul 2019 336198 Supply of Winter Road Maintenance Materials Deadline04 Jul 2019 336203 RFP - CYBER SECURITY Awareness and Training Solution - NB Deadline28 Jun 2019 336214 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS IN HERE AND SEVERAL RESIDENCES OF THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Jul 2019 336220 Grand Falls Bus 11 Switchgear Replacement - Grand Falls, NL Deadline11 Jul 2019 336228 Vehicles, Motorcycles and Snowmobiles Deadline10 Jul 2019 336273 MSA Gallet LH250 with specifications for Night Vision Flying Deadline02 Jul 2019 336274 Condition Reviews and Underwater Inspections for Trail Bridges Deadline17 Jul 2019 336384 Ballistic Helmets for the Saanich Police Department Deadline08 Jul 2019 336478 COMPUTERIZED STUDENT ID CARD MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline22 Jul 2019 336487 Guided Soft Target (GST) Upgrades Deadline08 Jul 2019 336497 DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline02 Jul 2019 336501 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Supply of Storage Site, Supply and Loading of Materials for Main and Godbout Roads and 2nd Roads and 3rd Rank (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline09 Jul 2019 336504 Supply and Delivery of New 2019 Backhoe Loader Deadline18 Jul 2019 336513 Supply and delivery of a 10 wheel truck with its equipment and accessories Deadline18 Jul 2019 336522 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for Route 381 (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Chibougamau). Deadline22 Jul 2019 336524 Supply of a snow removal and ice removal truck with operator for the year 2019-2020 for the Napierville Service Center ( Montérégie) Deadline23 Jul 2019 336526 Longueuil Transmission Network (RTL) Snow Removal Service Deadline16 Jul 2019 336528 Snow Removal Services - Rural Area Deadline16 Jul 2019 336533 Supply and Delivery of Snow Blades, Hoofs and Accessories for Snow Removal Equipment Deadline15 Jul 2019 336546 Snow removal sector St-Antoine Deadline02 Aug 2019 336550 Prepaid Credit Cards Deadline14 May 2021 336553 Used Bombardier DASH 8 Aircraft (T8493-190005/A) Deadline08 Jul 2019 336556 Supply Three (3) New Riding Mowers – Unit # 4425, 4442 & 4494 Deadline11 Jul 2019 336560 RFP-2019-F6 - Medical and Surgical Supplies Deadline16 Jul 2019 336563 Fleet GPS & Telematics Deadline05 Jul 2019 336569 RFQ# 19.0112 Tandem Axle Trailers Deadline11 Jul 2019 336577 Ride On Mower Unit P051 Deadline10 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us