Canada Tenders - 1 July 2019

26 tenders published in Canada on 1 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 1 July 2019, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

337852 Autonomous Mower/Sweeper (City of Edmonton) Deadline15 Aug 2019 337873 Supply of rails - Viau Attachment Center Deadline12 Jul 2019 337882 Snow Removal Contractor Deadline24 Jul 2019 337895 Winter clearing of buildings Deadline17 Jul 2019 337896 P-22-547-19 Four (4) John Deere 444K Wheeled Loaders Deadline11 Jul 2019 337905 T-214 ATB, 3 Level Hold Baggage Screening Upgrades - Building Modifications Deadline04 Jul 2019 337908 19-524 (VD) Armored Truck Transport Services for Casinos Deadline18 Jul 2019 337935 Water meters - Supply and installation Deadline06 Aug 2019 338035 Snow Removal and Spreading Service Deadline25 Jul 2019 338037 EA011-200469/A - Switch Gear & IPU Replacement - St. Anthony, NL (EA011-200469/A) Deadline16 Jul 2019 338040 T-19-13 - One (1) New 2019 Two-Wheel Drive Service Truck with Combination Dump Box and Ser Deadline23 Jul 2019 338043 Rental of snow removal trucks with operators for highways 40 and 55 and for Highway 157 (Mauricie). Deadline31 Jul 2019 338045 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading Service Deadline06 Aug 2019 338049 Snow Removal ÉNA 19-22 Deadline18 Jul 2019 338051 Snow removal Longueuil 19-22 Deadline18 Jul 2019 338054 Rental of snow removal truck with operators for Autoroute 55 (Mauricie). Deadline29 Jul 2019 338056 IMPLANTATION OF IP TELEPHONY Deadline22 Aug 2019 338058 Snow removal contract Deadline18 Jul 2019 338063 Truck Mounted Snow Plow Equipment Deadline16 Jul 2019 338064 19-156 - Broadband (Business) Internet Service and/or Dedicated Internet Transit Deadline31 Jul 2019 338067 20-159639 - Cyber Protection Services - Privacy Impact Assessment Specialist (20-159639) Deadline12 Jul 2019 338068 Substation Steel Structures, Supply and Deliver Deadline19 Jul 2019 338074 Snow Removal & Power Sweeping Deadline31 Jul 2019 338076 P-22-547-19 Four (4) John Deere 444K Wheeled Loaders Deadline11 Jul 2019 338079 Dump Body Mount Auxiliary Engine Hopper Sand Spreader Deadline12 Jul 2019 338286 CBRM_T22-2019 SUPPLY NEW TANDEM SALT TRUCK Deadline04 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us