Canada Tenders - 3 July 2019

37 tenders published in Canada on 3 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 3 July 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

338402 Truck Mounted Snow Plow Equipment Deadline16 Jul 2019 338403 Request for Standing Offer (RSO) - Microsoft Surface computers and related accessories Deadline09 Jul 2019 338413 Fire Truck Tender Deadline18 Jul 2019 338415 Invitation to Present - Walkthrough Metal Detectors Deadline01 Aug 2019 338418 One (1) Loader Mount Blower to Fit a Case 721F and 821F Loader Deadline16 Jul 2019 338422 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PORTABLE AIRCRAFT BOARDING RAMP Deadline01 Aug 2019 338432 Autonomous Mower/Sweeper (City of Edmonton) Deadline15 Jul 2019 338436 Bay Avenue Wastewater Pump Station Upgrades Detailed Design Engineering Services Deadline31 Jul 2019 338438 Elevation Place Solar PV System Deadline19 Jul 2019 338440 PQ7702 Pre-Qualification of Snow Removal & Power Sweeping - District Wide Deadline31 Jul 2019 338445 Request for Proposal (RFP) Fleet Vehicle GPS & Telematics Deadline26 Jul 2019 338446 Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations at Rest Areas Deadline10 Jul 2019 338454 Substation Steel Structures, Supply and Deliver Deadline19 Jul 2019 338456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDIUM TRACTORS Deadline23 Jul 2019 338458 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SNOW BLOWERS, 119006520, TW, ME Deadline10 Jul 2019 338459 Purchase of fire fighting clothes for teachers and students Deadline18 Jul 2019 338462 Invitation to Qualify (IQ) - Mobile Devices with Microcomputers (2BH981576 / A) / Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) - Microcomputer Mobile Devices (2BH981576 / A) Deadline26 Jul 2019 338463 RFI Marketplace Information - (**Snowclearing**) Deadline26 Jul 2019 338465 RFT #12419 - New Front End Wheel Loader Deadline10 Jul 2019 338468 SAP Basis and Security Benchmarking Deadline26 Jul 2019 338470 Power Transformers - Multiple Substations Deadline30 Jul 2019 338471 Supply and Delivery of Fire Hydrant Makers Deadline31 Jul 2019 338472 7006-19-NL01 - Rental of snow removal truck with operators for Autoroute 55 (Mauricie). Deadline01 Aug 2019 338475 Acquisition of one (1) box trailer, with one (1) option to buy Deadline01 Aug 2019 338478 6808-19-4515 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for roads 169 and 373 and various collectors (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Chibougamau). Deadline02 Aug 2019 338480 Snow removal of parking lots and traffic areas - Zone 1 to 8 (42 sites) Deadline08 Jul 2019 338483 Snow Removal at the Laurentian Forestry Center in Quebec City (NRCan-5000046481) / Snow Removal at the Laurentian Forestry Center (NRCan-5000046481) Deadline12 Aug 2019 338506 Snow, ice and supply of materials of highways 169 and 373 and various collector (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Chibougamau) . Deadline02 Aug 2019 338508 Snow Removal of Parking and Traffic Areas - Zone 1 to 8 (42 sites) Deadline08 Jul 2019 338519 Supply of bulletproof jackets for police officers Deadline16 Jul 2019 338527 Firefighting Apparatus, Preferred Supplier Deadline23 Jul 2019 338530 MSA Gallet LH250 with specifications for Night Vision Flying Deadline19 Jul 2019 338536 Automated Fare Collection System, On Board Announcement System & AVL Software Deadline16 Jul 2019 338546 RFP 19.0126 - WASTEWATER Management Plan - Engineering Services Deadline16 Jul 2019 338549 Alder Flats WASTEWATER Collection System Deadline18 Jul 2019 338554 WASTEWATER Lagoon Expansion Deadline16 Jul 2019 338555 Bay Avenue WASTEWATER Pump Station Upgrades Detailed Design Engineering Services Deadline31 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us