Canada Tenders - 8 July 2019

23 tenders published in Canada on 8 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 8 July 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

339371 Airfield Lighting & Electrical System Rehab WKRA Deadline18 Jul 2019 339379 Supply and Delivery of Audible Accessible Pedestrian Signals Deadline12 Jul 2019 339517 Management of the water meter park Deadline06 Aug 2019 339522 RFQ - Winter Equipment 2019-13-TDM4-HFXS Deadline18 Jul 2019 339608 Mechanical Sweeper Deadline19 Jul 2019 339639 2019-HFD-001 SCBA - Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Deadline07 Aug 2019 339655 19024 - Parking Development Contractor Services Deadline25 Jul 2019 339663 19217-180065/A - Document Scanning & Coding (19217-180065/A) Deadline22 Jul 2019 339668 7185-19-NL01 - Rental of a truck equipped for snow and ice removal with operator services on the territory of La Service Center Malbaie (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline12 Aug 2019 339671 7186-19-Nl01 - Rental of Truck equipped for snow and ice removal with operator services on the territory of the Service Center of Cape Town -Health (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline09 Aug 2019 339682 7186-19-4508 - Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials, for Highways 40 and 367 (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline08 Aug 2019 339687 3rd Invitation to tender - Snow Removal Deadline08 Aug 2019 339688 R000041820/A - SATELLITE SERVICES IN INTERNATIONAL VSAT C AND KU BAND FOR SHARED SERVICES CANADA (R000041820/A) Deadline15 Aug 2019 339692 20 Passenger Bus, Unit R027 Deadline25 Jul 2019 339693 W0113-19CS11/A - Salt & Sand Spreaders (W0113-19CS11/A) Deadline14 Aug 2019 339694 Request for Proposals for the Design, Supply and Installation of Grid-Tied Solar PV Systems for the Deadline25 Jul 2019 339695 W6369-19-A047 - Reflective Safety Belts (W6369-19-A047) Deadline14 Aug 2019 339696 5P427-190123/A - Antenna Array (5P427-190123/A) Deadline22 Jul 2019 339697 One (1) New or Demo Street Sweeper Deadline19 Jul 2019 339698 SCADA HMI Upgrade Deadline25 Jul 2019 339700 Snow Removal and Ice Control Services Deadline30 Jul 2019 339702 Traffic Control Services Deadline31 Jul 2019 339707 Acquisition of a high-end Infrared camera with thermography accessories Deadline30 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us