Canada Tenders - 22 July 2019

20 tenders published in Canada on 22 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 22 July 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

343046 Airfield Lighting & Electrical System Rehab WKRA Deadline25 Jul 2019 343072 Thermographic Cameras (W3474-201431 / A) Deadline30 Aug 2019 343241 Supply of parking tickets for the MUHC Deadline23 Aug 2019 343244 SNOW CLEARING, SANDING AND SALTING SERVICES Deadline22 Aug 2019 343248 Supply & Delivery of Floor Scrubber Deadline25 Jul 2019 343249 Supply and Delivery of Fire Equipment Deadline08 Aug 2019 343250 Substation Construction for Electric Substation MHS-10 Deadline06 Aug 2019 343252 Three 22-Foot Tilt Deck, Tri-Axle Equipment Trailers Deadline02 Aug 2019 343262 RFP-Laptop Computers, Desktop Computers, Chromebooks and Carts Deadline09 Aug 2019 343295 #19-20 - SNOW REMOVAL FOR CONFEDERATION COLLEGE Deadline15 Aug 2019 343325 #19-20 - SNOW REMOVAL FOR CONFEDERATION COLLEGE Deadline15 Aug 2019 343328 Technology Transfer to Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) for Libraries Deadline19 Aug 2019 343372 Standing Offer to Supply and Deliver Body Armor Deadline16 Aug 2019 343380 U.S. Embassy Chancery and Residential Properties Gardening and Snow Removal Services Deadline29 Jul 2019 343381 SNOW REMOVAL, DE-ICING AND MAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC ROADS Deadline20 Aug 2019 343386 Supply of parking tickets for the MUHC Deadline23 Aug 2019 343398 Service contract for the snow removal and spreading of fluxes and abrasives for the winter maintenance of the road network, sidewalks and standpipes Deadline09 Sep 2019 343399 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site, Supply And Loading Materials For Highway 20, Slip Road To Rivière-Delisle North and ramp access road stop at Rivière-Beaudette (Mont� Deadline19 Aug 2019 343400 Snow removal from urban and rural areas Deadline19 Aug 2019 343405 Snow Removal Contract 2019-2020 Deadline15 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us