Canada Tenders - 24 July 2019

19 tenders published in Canada on 24 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 July 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

343738 NRFP2837 - CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT (CRM) SYSTEM Deadline15 Aug 2019 343739 Supply of Transformer Sound Enclosures for Camosun Substation Deadline23 Aug 2019 343740 Truro Supreme Court Video Surveillance System Deadline15 Aug 2019 343742 Standing Offer to Supply and Deliver Body Armor Deadline16 Aug 2019 343743 Snow and Ice Removal (Roadways, Driveways, and Parking Lots) Deadline08 Aug 2019 343745 RFP-Laptop Computers, Desktop Computers, Chromebooks and Carts Deadline10 Aug 2019 343746 Drone Detection RFI Deadline05 Aug 2019 343753 2019-T-15 Tandem Truck Deadline30 Jul 2019 343754 Supply & Delivery of FLOOR SCRUBBER Deadline30 Jul 2019 343897 Provider of Medical Equipment for Medical Clinic Deadline06 Aug 2019 343900 RFQ #19.0132 Snow Dump Operations and Dozer Call Out Deadline22 Aug 2019 343932 Snow Removal Contract 2019-2020. 2020-2021 and 2021-2022 Deadline15 Aug 2019 343937 Supply and deliver, on request for hire, a low-pressure crawler dozer, a digger and four graders including operators for snow removal work, three years firm 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2 Deadline23 Aug 2019 343939 Acquisition of Vehicular Cameras for the Police Service Deadline13 Aug 2019 343947 Invitation to tender snow removal services municipality Ste-Marguerite Deadline29 Aug 2019 343949 Acquisition of Transformers Deadline12 Aug 2019 343952 Snow removal at 1 Notre-Dame East and 100 Notre-Dame East, Montreal, Quebec Deadline20 Aug 2019 343954 Snow Removal, Ice Removal and Abrasive Spreading of Municipal Roads in the Northern Area, Part II, Winter 2019-2022 (2 years optional) Deadline09 Aug 2019 343989 Video Streaming Equipment & Services Deadline19 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us