Canada Tenders - 26 July 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 26 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 26 July 2019, across industries like Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Energy, Security Printing, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Energy, Security Printing, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

344374 Drone Detection RFI Deadline05 Aug 2019 344433 Public Road Snow Removal Services - Urban Area Deadline15 Aug 2019 344436 Snow and Ice Control - NB Deadline14 Aug 2019 344437 Snow removal of part of the territory of the City of Château-Richer Deadline26 Aug 2019 344442 Access Control System Study, 1,93,95 Stone Road W, Guelph Deadline13 Aug 2019 344444 Snow Removal Attachment Request for Proposals - NB Deadline09 Aug 2019 344449 Project: tender_11698 - Provision of Soft Body Armour Systems Deadline30 Aug 2019 344451 Snow Clearing and Snow Maintenance Services, and Grounds Maintenance Services Contract(s) Deadline14 Aug 2019 344455 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW LATEST MODEL ONE TON DUMP TRUCK WITH CRANE Deadline20 Aug 2019 344460 RFP-2019-86 Transit Scheduling and Dispatch Software System, Automated Passenger Counters and On-Dem Deadline20 Aug 2019 344463 Snow Removal Attachment Request for Proposals - NB Deadline09 Aug 2019 344465 Snow and Ice Control - NB Deadline14 Aug 2019 344468 Snow removal at the health center, the CHSLD and the administrative center of Chibougamau Deadline08 Aug 2019 344470 Contract for snow removal and maintenance of the road network of the Municipality of Saint-Adalbert Deadline22 Aug 2019 344474 G9292-201781/A - TBIPS Cyber Protection Professional Services (G9292-201781/A) Deadline12 Aug 2019 344482 Standing Offer to Supply and Deliver BODY ARMOR Deadline16 Aug 2019 344484 Uninterruptible Power Supply (F7048-190007/A) Deadline09 Sep 2019 344563 Security Printing - Visas (B8297-200035/A) Deadline24 Sep 2019 344609 Video Streaming Equipment & Services Deadline19 Aug 2019 344628 LOW BED TRAILERS Deadline05 Aug 2019 344638 RFQ# 19.0130 Tandem Axle Tilt Deck Trailer Deadline07 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us