Canada Tenders - 2 August 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 2 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 2 August 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Cyber Security, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Cyber Security, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

346162 LANDSCAPING AND SNOW REMOVAL SERVICES Deadline09 Sep 2019 346169 Snow Removal and Ice Control Program Equipment and Operators Deadline26 Aug 2019 346170 Energy and Water Meter Installation (Consulting Services) Deadline12 Aug 2019 346171 Install Four Electric Charging Stations Deadline12 Aug 2019 346172 Mini - Excavator Deadline13 Aug 2019 346173 Supply and Installation of Feeder 2 & 3 for Electric Substation MHS-10 Deadline20 Aug 2019 346174 Six (6) new Trucks - NB Deadline04 Sep 2019 346188 6609-19-4509 - Snow removal, de-icing, supply of materials and a storage site for Highway 216, 279 and 281 (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline30 Aug 2019 346189 19-522 (JF) Management and operation of indoor parking at 500 Sherbrooke Street West in Montreal Deadline03 Sep 2019 346195 Supply, Delivery of Snow Plow (T7054-190006/A) Deadline09 Sep 2019 346196 SCADA / Communication Towers Deadline30 Aug 2019 346199 Naval Boarding Party Soft Body Armour (W8486-195648/A) Deadline05 Sep 2019 346200 Snow Removal of Chemin du Lac-du-Missionnaire Deadline19 Aug 2019 346201 Repair service and supply parts for JA Larue snowblowers, for 3 years Deadline10 Sep 2019 346202 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site and Supply Materials for Roads 105, 301, Lac Sainte-Marie Roads and the Mountain (Outaouais). Deadline03 Sep 2019 346203 SNOW REMOVAL WORK AT MUNICIPAL PARKING AND CYCLING TRACK Deadline12 Aug 2019 346204 Supply of Winter Sand & Screening of Street Sweepings Deadline14 Aug 2019 346213 Winter Maintenance of Paths Deadline20 Aug 2019 346214 Truck rental 10 wheels with snow removal equipment Deadline19 Aug 2019 346215 PURCHASE OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 26.4 KV - JEAN-DECHÊNE STATION Deadline03 Sep 2019 346216 Arenas Parking Lot and Sidewalk Snow Removal Deadline20 Aug 2019 346230 F5211-190054 - Cyber Protection Services (F5211-190054) Deadline15 Aug 2019 346233 MANUAL SNOW REMOVAL Deadline22 Aug 2019 346234 Project: tender_11736 - Second Internet Service Provider Deadline21 Aug 2019 346235 Rental of Tandem Snowplow Trucks with One-way Plow, Wing and Sander with Operator and the Rental of Deadline29 Aug 2019 346237 Identity and Access Management Software Solution Deadline06 Sep 2019 346258 Project: tender_11556 - PAYMENT CARD INDUSTRY Qualified Security Assessor Deadline14 Aug 2019 346259 Standing Offer to Supply and DELIVER BODY ARMOR Deadline16 Aug 2019 346384 Install Four Electric Charging Stations Deadline12 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us