Canada Tenders - 7 August 2019

15 tenders published in Canada on 7 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 August 2019, across industries like Cyber Security, RFID, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, RFID, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

347234 Cyber Protection Services (F5211-190054) Deadline29 Aug 2019 347248 Supply, installation and maintenance of RFID solutions for the library network of the City of Montreal Deadline10 Sep 2019 347250 Tractor, Agricultural, Configuration A (W8476-206198/A) Deadline28 Aug 2019 347280 Radios Deadline16 Aug 2019 347316 CONSULTING SERVICES THE CITY OF FRESNO AIRPORTS DEPARTMENT IS INVITING DESIGN-BUILD ENTITIES Deadline20 Aug 2019 347324 RFP Transit Fleet Renewal – Mini Buses Deadline20 Aug 2019 347336 Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems (M7594-185423/C) Deadline04 Sep 2019 347344 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for Route 381 (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean). Deadline06 Sep 2019 347345 Acquisition of a new articulated tractor with equipment, year 2019 or newer Deadline27 Aug 2019 347346 Acquisition of a four wheel drive backhoe loader, 2019 or newer Deadline27 Aug 2019 347348 Snow clearing at 501, rue Léonard, Ste-Agathe Deadline21 Aug 2019 347350 Truck and Snow Removal Truck Rental with Operator for Highways 112, 165, 269, 271, Christophe-Colomb, 7th and 8th Rang (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline06 Sep 2019 347351 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Supply of Materials and Storage Site for Routes 173, 175, 218 and 275; Pierre-Beaumont, Beaulieu, Rive and Junction streets (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline06 Sep 2019 347353 Invitation to Tender for the Acquisition of Audiovisual and Public Address Equipment Deadline30 Aug 2019 347354 Supply Excavator Excavator 2017 or newer and Sell Excavator Excavator Deadline30 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us