Canada Tenders - 13 August 2019

45 tenders published in Canada on 13 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 13 August 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

348100 NOI- TANDEM AXLE DUMP TRUCK WORK READY C/W SNOW & ICE REMOVAL Deadline21 Aug 2019 348207 Payment Card Industry Qualified Security Assessor Deadline16 Aug 2019 348213 Snow Clearing, Removal, & Ice Management Services (Various Locations) Deadline29 Aug 2019 348216 Winter Maintenance with a grader, wing and dozer blade Deadline23 Aug 2019 348226 Digitization & Migration of Video Archives Deadline30 Aug 2019 348242 Snow removal truck rental on time 2019-2020 Deadline29 Aug 2019 348251 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for roads 148, 301, 303 and various roads (Outaouais). Deadline09 Sep 2019 348258 Supply and delivery of regulation traffic signs Deadline09 Sep 2019 348259 Installation of charging infrastructure at Stinson Transportation Center Deadline06 Sep 2019 348289 Procurement of Submarine Spares (W8482-205944 / A) Deadline18 Sep 2019 348292 Winter Maintenance Roads 2019-2022 Deadline04 Sep 2019 348295 Snow Removal Transshipment Site 2019-2022 Deadline04 Sep 2019 348297 Call for tenders purchase of snow removal equipment Deadline27 Aug 2019 348300 SSC - Security Access Card Upgrade Deadline22 Aug 2019 348301 Surplus Electric Vehicle Charging Stations Deadline06 Sep 2019 348308 Supply of a Side Scan Sonar Deadline04 Sep 2019 348311 SCADA - Remote Terminal Units Deadline21 Aug 2019 348317 PURCHASE OF NEW 80KW DIESEL STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline21 Aug 2019 348326 SIMILKAMEEN FLOOD RISK ASSESSMENT, FLOOD MAPPING & FLOOD MITIGATION PLANNING Deadline28 Aug 2019 348339 Snow Clearing, Disposal and Salting Services Deadline09 Sep 2019 348447 Snow Removal - Fairvale Weigh Scales - NB Deadline30 Aug 2019 348537 As & When Snow Removal - GN Facilities Coral Harbour Deadline30 Aug 2019 348538 Substation and Switchgear Electrical Maintenance for 580 and 588 Booth Deadline03 Sep 2019 348539 Snow and Ice Control of Roads and Ranges Deadline06 Sep 2019 348541 Snow Removal-Bouctouche Fisheries Bldg & Bouctouche Weigh Scales Deadline23 Aug 2019 348542 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for roads 148, 301, 303 and various roads (Outaouais). Deadline09 Sep 2019 348544 Snow removal and de-icing of sidewalks, streets, roads Deadline06 Sep 2019 348547 Snow Removal - Fairvale Weigh Scales - NB Deadline30 Aug 2019 348548 Tender Purchase of snow removal equipment Deadline27 Aug 2019 348550 Snow Removal Services Deadline03 Sep 2019 348551 Maintenance of Winter Roads / Winter Road Maintenance Deadline30 Aug 2019 348553 One (1) New Picker Truck with 12ft. Deck Deadline03 Sep 2019 348554 PREPARATION, MAINTENANCE AND SNOW REMOVAL OF EXTERIOR RINKS Deadline26 Aug 2019 348555 Snow removal rental truck on time 2019-2020 Deadline29 Aug 2019 348556 Snow Removal - Sector of Lebel-sur-Quévillon Deadline12 Sep 2019 348557 Snow and Ice Control - CFB Borden (W0113-19CS12 / A) / Snow & Ice Control - CFB Borden (W0113-19CS12 / A) Deadline23 Sep 2019 348558 Snow Removal Transshipment Site 2019-2022 Deadline04 Sep 2019 348559 Snow Removal - Matagami Sector Deadline12 Sep 2019 348560 Rental of a snow and ice removal truck with operators for Highway 20, Highways 116 and 265 (Center-du- Quebec). Deadline26 Aug 2019 348562 Maintenance Winter Roads 2019-2022 Deadline04 Sep 2019 348564 Maintenance of Winter Roads Deadline03 Sep 2019 348567 Supply and installation of water meters Deadline29 Aug 2019 348568 Snow Removal - Sector of Lebel-sur-Quévillon Deadline12 Sep 2019 348570 Snow Removal - Matagami Sector Deadline12 Sep 2019 348571 Supply of winter beacons - year 2019 Deadline03 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us