Canada Tenders - 19 August 2019

40 tenders published in Canada on 19 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 August 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

349623 Floor Scrubber Equipment for Prince Albert Claims Centre Deadline30 Aug 2019 349626 Helmets and ballistic Eyewear kits (08843-190111/A) Deadline27 Sep 2019 349637 Rotary SWEEPER BROOM Deadline03 Sep 2019 349639 Supply One (1) New 2019/20 Four Wheel, Dual Engine STREET SWEEPER – Unit # 375 Deadline29 Aug 2019 349654 T3033-20240D/A - Runway Sweeper - Chevery Airport (T3033-20240D/A) Deadline24 Sep 2019 349657 Professional Audit Services Deadline09 Sep 2019 349668 14 Duel Axle Dump Trailer Deadline12 Sep 2019 349674 Tridem Roll Off Bin Trailer Deadline16 Sep 2019 349682 Request for Proposal for External Audit Services Deadline20 Sep 2019 349684 MAINTENANCE OF WINTER ROADS - URBAN AREA Deadline26 Aug 2019 349685 Snowplow truck with skyscraper - Mont-Joli Airport Deadline06 Sep 2019 349687 Mont-Joli Airport Runway Sweeper Deadline06 Sep 2019 349689 Snow removal 2019-2022 Deadline19 Sep 2019 349693 Supply and delivery of regular or pre-treated de-icing salt Deadline03 Sep 2019 349708 Supply of One Highway Plow/Salt Truck Deadline04 Sep 2019 349712 Card Access System Products Deadline29 Aug 2019 349729 2019 - 10 yard Sand/Salt Spreader Deadline29 Aug 2019 349730 External Auditing Service Deadline11 Oct 2019 349731 QUOTATION SNOW REMOVAL ROADS AND ROWS Deadline09 Sep 2019 349732 QUOTATION SNOW REMOVAL STREETS AND AVENUES Deadline09 Sep 2019 349734 Supply One (1) New 2019/20 Four Wheel, Dual Engine Street Sweeper – Unit # 375 Deadline29 Aug 2019 349735 Maintenance of Municipal Winter Roads Deadline09 Sep 2019 349740 Electric Walkie/Rider Low Lift Pallet Trucks Deadline29 Aug 2019 349742 Winter Control Deadline04 Sep 2019 349750 E60HS-19SNOW/A - Snowmobiles (E60HS-19SNOW/A) Deadline23 Aug 2019 349752 F18-INF-2019-009 - F18-INF-2019-009 Loader - Backhoe Deadline06 Sep 2019 349754 F18-INF-2019-013 - F18-INF-2019-013 SIDEWALK SNOW CLEARING TRACTOR Deadline06 Sep 2019 349755 TPL 018-2019 NOIP - Grounds Maintenance & Snow Removal Services Deadline21 Aug 2019 349756 W3048-20KF70/A - Weapons Shooting Range (W3048-20KF70/A) Deadline25 Sep 2019 349758 W8476-206211/A - Tractors, Agricultural, Mower, High-Slope (W8476-206211/A) Deadline27 Sep 2019 349792 Expedient Explosive Detectors (W6399-19KH19/A) Deadline23 Sep 2019 349853 Copy of RFQ - Winter Equipment 2019-11-SDTK-APDI Middleton Deadline19 Aug 2019 349858 Supply of One Highway Plow/Salt Truck Deadline04 Sep 2019 349861 RFI - Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Licence Plates Deadline29 Aug 2019 349863 2019/22 Winter Maintenance Services — Municipal Complex Deadline05 Sep 2019 349870 Supply of a Side Scan Sonar Deadline04 Sep 2019 349876 Snow Clearing, Disposal and Salting Services Deadline09 Sep 2019 349878 Purchase of Two (2) 35 Ton Double Drop RGN Trailers Deadline23 Aug 2019 349892 Request for Proposal for External Audit Services Deadline20 Sep 2019 349924 Training Ammunition Deadline30 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us