Canada Tenders - 21 August 2019

37 tenders published in Canada on 21 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 August 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

350442 RFP NO. FIRE 01 -2019 - Fire/Rescue Vehicle Deadline27 Sep 2019 350444 Snow Removal-Sidewalks Deadline29 Aug 2019 350455 RMW#2019-09 - Audit Services for 2019, 2020 and 2021 Deadline30 Aug 2019 350478 VOPA2019-03 - Village of Perth-Andover - Snow Removal Equipment - NB Deadline06 Sep 2019 350480 RFP Auditing Services Deadline20 Sep 2019 350490 Installation of New Traffic Control Devices. Deadline03 Sep 2019 350498 5P201-19-0092/A - Red Pine Lake – Dredging work relating to dam construction (5P201-19-0092/A) Deadline04 Sep 2019 350500 21120-19-3188946 - Audit Control (21120-19-3188946) Deadline04 Sep 2019 350507 Supply and Deliver Eighteen (18) Riding Mowers with Attachments Deadline27 Aug 2019 350508 To supply and Deliver two (2) Diesel Gravel Trucks Deadline27 Aug 2019 350510 Implementation Services for ERP Solution Project - NB Deadline27 Aug 2019 350511 RFQ AFRRCS Radio Equipment Deadline06 Sep 2019 350513 HG073-1000441-Three 26-30 Gooseneck Trailers with beaver tail & folddown ramps Deadline10 Sep 2019 350516 Tractor Deadline10 Sep 2019 350518 Tractor Tender Deadline10 Sep 2019 350521 19419-96872-T03 - PWES/RS/ Wheel Front End Loaders and Backhoes with Operators for Snow Clearing Deadline06 Sep 2019 350523 19419-96872-T04 - PWES/RS/ Winter Control Equipment with Operators for Transitway Stations, Park&R Deadline12 Sep 2019 350525 610410 - Consulting Services for a 2019 Condition Audit for Parking, Roads and Walks Deadline20 Sep 2019 350542 Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat - Refit (F1022-190023/A) Deadline30 Sep 2019 350544 Snow Removal from the Landfill (2019-2024) Deadline17 Sep 2019 350547 Professional Services of External Auditors (Fiscal Years 2019 to 2023) Deadline11 Sep 2019 350549 Snow transport - Winter 2019-2020 Deadline09 Sep 2019 350551 Rental of Snow Removal Equipment Downtown Deadline10 Sep 2019 350552 Winter Road Maintenance 2019-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2019 350554 Installation of Five (5) BYD Charging Stations - Longueuil Operations Center Deadline06 Sep 2019 350557 Acquisition of one (1) truck- mounted snowblower, installation included Deadline19 Sep 2019 350560 Acquisition of one (1) low-floor asphalt specialty trailer with one (1) option to purchase Deadline19 Sep 2019 350563 Winter Maintenance of Roads and Sidewalks Deadline09 Sep 2019 350564 Acquisition of two (2) trailer speedometer panels Deadline19 Sep 2019 350566 Rental of snow removal equipment for the 2019-2020 season including operators with one-year renewal option. Deadline10 Sep 2019 350567 Rental of Snow Removal Equipment Saint-Edmond Deadline10 Sep 2019 350569 Acquisition of 10 Spreaders 2.0 cubic yards Deadline10 Sep 2019 350570 Snow removal services at the head office of the Société de l ' assurance automobile du Québec located in Quebec City. Deadline17 Sep 2019 350572 RCMP - Grounds Maintenance and Snow Removal Services Deadline29 Aug 2019 350573 Microscope with Camera and Tablet Deadline29 Aug 2019 350575 Snow Removal-Parking Lots Deadline29 Aug 2019 350743 F1571-198015/A - Kitamaat Harbour Breakwater Access Gangway and Transitions (F1571-198015/A) Deadline10 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us