Canada Tenders - 23 August 2019

20 tenders published in Canada on 23 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 23 August 2019, across industries like Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

351267 Windsor Fire and Rescue Services Stationwear Uniforms Deadline29 Aug 2019 351273 7185-19-NL01 - Rental of a truck equipped for snow and ice removal with operator services on the territory of La Service Center Malbaie (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline23 Sep 2019 351279 Acquisition of IPAD Tablets - 1075 rue de l Amérique-Française, Quebec City, Quebec G1R 5P8 Deadline06 Sep 2019 351289 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading Deadline23 Sep 2019 351290 Acquisition of one (1) 2.3 m3 articulated loader with one (1) option to buy, installation included Deadline23 Sep 2019 351292 Snow-clearing services 1125 Grande Allée West Deadline13 Sep 2019 351293 AUDITOR IN THE CONTEXT OF A COMPETITIVE DIALOGUE IN A PROCESS OF CALL FOR TENDERS Deadline12 Sep 2019 351294 Professional Services for the Audit of Financial Statements 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023 Deadline10 Sep 2019 351302 Provision of a new 4X4 utility tractor Deadline13 Sep 2019 351310 Manufacture and printing of registration certificates (point of service) Deadline10 Sep 2019 351313 Snow Removal - St George Fisheries Building - NB Deadline30 Aug 2019 351316 Dump Box for 2019 - Ford F550 Regular Cab & Chassis 4 x 4 Truck Deadline30 Aug 2019 351321 2019/2020 Tandem Truck with Dump Box Deadline09 Sep 2019 351324 T19_0004 NPH Photovoltaic System Deadline11 Sep 2019 351330 Global Positioning System (GPS) Electronic Monitoring Equipment pilot program Deadline03 Sep 2019 351331 Lynn Creek Flood Risk Assessment and Reduction Plan Deadline26 Sep 2019 351333 One (1) Only Four Wheel Drive Garden Diesel Tractor Deadline16 Sep 2019 351337 SDS - Energy and Water Meter Installation Deadline29 Aug 2019 351347 W8486-206212/B - CRV 7 Rocket Motors Disposal (W8486-206212/B) Deadline20 Sep 2019 351357 19-155079/A - Armouring of base vehicle (19-155079/A) Deadline01 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us